funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Dorothy C Deisenroth Scholarship Trust

EIN 36-6843839 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dorothy C Deisenroth Scholarship Trust of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 36-6843839) reported 8 grants paid totaling $132,619 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$132,619

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$16,419
20201$16,027
20211$16,418
20221$16,224
20231$18,439
20241$15,699
20251$15,974
20261$17,419

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Dorothy C Deisenroth Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Augustana CollegeURock Island, IL8$132,6192026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dorothy C Deisenroth Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$17,419paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631629349100908
2025Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$15,974paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541629349100914
2024Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$15,699paidGENERAL SUPPORT202431579349100613
2023Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$18,439paidGENERAL SUPPORT202311379349101011
2022Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$16,224paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201439349101000
2021Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$16,418paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111339349101631
2020Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$16,027paidGENERAL SUPPORT202011429349101401
2019Augustana College Rock Island, ILU$16,419paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901509349100875

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.1202631629349100908
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.1202541629349100914
990PF20242024-01-31not stated2023v5.0202431579349100613
990PF20232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202311379349101011
990PF20222022-01-31not stated2021v4.1202201439349101000
990PF20212021-01-31not stated2020v4.0202111339349101631
990PF20202020-01-31not stated2019v5.0202011429349101401
990PF20192019-01-31not stated2018v3.0201901509349100875

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366843839.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.