funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Charles J and Margaret Roberts Fund

EIN 36-6871814 · Po Box Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Charles J and Margaret Roberts Fund of Po Box Chicago, IL (EIN 36-6871814) reported 6 grants paid totaling $2,009,985 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,009,985

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$338,950
20211$327,400
20221$315,635
20231$328,707
20241$350,866
20251$348,427

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Charles J and Margaret Roberts Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rush Presbyterian - St Luke's Medical Center 36-2174823AChicago, IL6$2,009,9852025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Charles J and Margaret Roberts Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rush Presbyterian - St Luke's Medical Center Chicago, ILA$348,427paidPREVENTIVE MEDICINE202542539349301884
2024Rush Presbyterian - St Luke's Medical Center Chicago, ILA$350,866paidPREVENTIVE MEDICINE202510669349301141
2023Rush Presbyterian - St Luke's Medical Center Chicago, ILA$328,707paidPREVENTIVE MEDICINE202430619349300718
2022Rush Presbyterian - St Luke's Medical Center Chicago, ILA$315,635paidPREVENTIVE MEDICINE202310609349301421
2021Rush Presbyterian - St Luke's Medical Center Chicago, ILA$327,400paidPREVENTIVE MEDICINE202210709349301636
2020Rush Presbyterian - St Luke's Medical Center Chicago, ILA$338,950paidPREVENTIVE MEDICINE202100719349300820

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202542539349301884
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202510669349301141
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202430619349300718
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202310609349301421
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202210709349301636
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202100719349300820

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366871814.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.