funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Eunice Zearing Trust Fbo City of Princeton

EIN 36-6872793 · Normal, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T70Z

Eunice Zearing Trust Fbo City of Princeton of Normal, IL (EIN 36-6872793) reported 7 grants paid totaling $182,046 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$182,046

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$18,820
20201$13,411
20211$18,664
20221$35,654
20231$33,684
20241$31,849
20251$29,964

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Eunice Zearing Trust Fbo City of Princeton, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of PrincetonUPrinceton, IL7$182,0462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Eunice Zearing Trust Fbo City of Princeton
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of Princeton Princeton, ILU$29,964paidBUILDING MAINTENANCE202601319349305500
2024City of Princeton Princeton, ILU$31,849paidBUILDING MAINTENANCE202531299349302068
2023City of Princeton Princeton, ILU$33,684paidBUILDING MAINTENANCE202401249349302600
2022City of Princeton Princeton, ILU$35,654paidBUILDING MAINTENANCE202321259349302307
2021City of Princeton Princeton, ILU$18,664paidBUILDING MAINTENANCE202231299349302353
2020City of Princeton Princeton, ILU$13,411paidBUILDING MAINTENANCE202141329349302104
2019City of Princeton Princeton, ILU$18,820paidBUILDING MAINTENANCE202011429349300041

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601319349305500
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531299349302068
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401249349302600
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321259349302307
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231299349302353
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141329349302104
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011429349300041

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/366872793.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.