funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Malcolm and Dorothy Warner Mceachren

EIN 36-7008405 · Po Box Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A82I

The Malcolm and Dorothy Warner Mceachren of Po Box Chicago, IL (EIN 36-7008405) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,307,995 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,307,995

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$163,727
20211$169,379
20221$172,219
20231$185,815
20241$311,146
20251$305,709

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Malcolm and Dorothy Warner Mceachren, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mchenry County Historical Society 84-0631786AUnion, IL6$1,307,9952025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Malcolm and Dorothy Warner Mceachren
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mchenry County Historical Society Union, ILA$305,709paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512539349301901
2024Mchenry County Historical Society Union, ILA$311,146paidGENERAL SUPPORT202530389349300433
2023Mchenry County Historical Society Union, ILA$185,815paidGENERAL SUPPORT202440619349300719
2022Mchenry County Historical Society Union, ILA$172,219paidGENERAL SUPPORT202300729349301760
2021Mchenry County Historical Society Union, ILA$169,379paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230739349302118
2020Mchenry County Historical Society Union, ILA$163,727paidGENERAL SUPPORT202130719349301553

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-04-30not stated2024v5.2202512539349301901
99020242024-04-30not stated2023v6.0202530389349300433
99020232023-04-30not stated2022v5.0202440619349300719
99020222022-04-30not stated2021v4.1202300729349301760
99020212021-04-30not stated2020v4.1202230739349302118
99020202020-04-30not stated2019v5.0202130719349301553

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367008405.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.