funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Elizabeth B Damato Scholarship Trust

EIN 36-7034538 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B20Z

Elizabeth B Damato Scholarship Trust of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-7034538) reported 17 grants paid totaling $42,500 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$42,500

17 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$7,500
20212$5,000
20222$5,000
20232$5,000
20242$5,000
20256$15,000

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth B Damato Scholarship Trust, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shelby EasumUShawnee, KS1$2,5002022
Baylee JenesUKnoxville, TN1$2,5002023
Trae FosterUAbilene, TX1$2,5002025
Bryanna DohmUReno, NV1$2,5002021
Olivia de la RosaUChicago, IL1$2,5002025
Hannah Jones 88-2746964DColumbia, SC1$2,5002024
Ricardo OrozcoUChicago, IL1$2,5002024
Aniketh RayuduUNaperville, IL1$2,5002020
Vaidik SoniUHoffman Estates, IL1$2,5002020
Huling CowserUMinooka, IL1$2,5002025
Alijah AlexanderUDolton, IL1$2,5002025
Chloe MerjilUBelle Fourche, SD1$2,5002025
Yuliana DiazUChicago, IL1$2,5002025
Armando HernandezUChicago, IL1$2,5002022
Alan NavarroUChicago, IL1$2,5002023
Vitaly CapitaineUChicago, IL1$2,5002021
Lucy YeomansUAthens, GA1$2,5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth B Damato Scholarship Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Chloe Merjil Belle Fourche, SDU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202641489349100319
2025Trae Foster Abilene, TXU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202641489349100319
2025Alijah Alexander Dolton, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202641489349100319
2025Yuliana Diaz Chicago, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202641489349100319
2025Huling Cowser Minooka, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202641489349100319
2025Olivia de la Rosa Chicago, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202641489349100319
2024Hannah Jones Columbia, SCD$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202541339349104704
2024Ricardo Orozco Chicago, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202541339349104704
2023Baylee Jenes Knoxville, TNU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202411289349104506
2023Alan Navarro Chicago, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202411289349104506
2022Armando Hernandez Chicago, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202311319349101616
2022Shelby Easum Shawnee, KSU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202311319349101616
2021Vitaly Capitaine Chicago, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202201319349104020
2021Bryanna Dohm Reno, NVU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202201319349104020
2020Aniketh Rayudu Naperville, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202111319349100006
2020Lucy Yeomans Athens, GAU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202111319349100006
2020Vaidik Soni Hoffman Estates, ILU$2,500paidScholarship grant to support college education202111319349100006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641489349100319
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541339349104704
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349104506
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349101616
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202201319349104020
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202111319349100006

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367034538.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.