funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Camille Lange Rathbun Fund

EIN 36-7092201 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99Z

Camille Lange Rathbun Fund of Dallas, RI (EIN 36-7092201) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,724,910 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,724,910

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$268,614
20212$282,298
20222$342,638
20232$225,236
20242$271,566
20252$334,558

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Camille Lange Rathbun Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Northwestern University 36-2167817BEvanston, IL6$862,4552025
University of ChicagoUChicago, IL6$862,4552025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Camille Lange Rathbun Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$167,279paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202600319349101010
2025University of Chicago Chicago, ILU$167,279paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202600319349101010
2024University of Chicago Chicago, ILU$135,783paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530309349100903
2024Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$135,783paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202530309349100903
2023University of Chicago Chicago, ILU$112,618paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202410899349100526
2023Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$112,618paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202410899349100526
2022Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$171,319paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202300329349100215
2022University of Chicago Chicago, ILU$171,319paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202300329349100215
2021University of Chicago Chicago, ILU$141,149paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240279349100559
2021Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$141,149paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202240279349100559
2020Northwestern University Evanston, ILB$134,307paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120219349100112
2020University of Chicago Chicago, ILU$134,307paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202120219349100112

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-11-30not stated2024v5.2202600319349101010
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v6.0202530309349100903
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202410899349100526
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.1202300329349100215
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.1202240279349100559
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.0202120219349100112

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367092201.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.