Grants paid by Donohue Foundation
EIN 36-7178083 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Donohue Foundation of IL (EIN 36-7178083) reported 18 grants paid totaling $26,200 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$26,200
18 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $6,300 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $6,750 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $7,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $5,750 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $400 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Donohue Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Edmund Catholic Church 37-0816711 | B | Watseka, IL | 4 | $10,500 | 2023 |
| Centennial Christian Church 37-6000017 | C | Watseka, IL | 4 | $6,250 | 2023 |
| Iroquois Memorial Hospital 45-3834535 | C | Watseka, IL | 4 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| St Jude Children's Research Hospita 62-0646012 | C | Memphis, TN | 4 | $2,750 | 2023 |
| University of Illinois Foundation 37-6006007 | C | Urbana, IL | 1 | $800 | 2022 |
| Iroquois Memorial Hospice | U | Watseka, IL | 1 | $400 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Iroquois Memorial Hospice Watseka, IL | U | $400 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202512809349100436 |
| 2023 | St Edmund Catholic Church Watseka, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202421299349100627 |
| 2023 | Centennial Christian Church Watseka, IL | C | $1,750 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202421299349100627 |
| 2023 | Iroquois Memorial Hospital Watseka, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202421299349100627 |
| 2023 | St Jude Children's Research Hospita Memphis, TN | C | $500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202421299349100627 |
| 2022 | St Edmund Catholic Church Watseka, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202300859349100000 |
| 2022 | Centennial Christian Church Watseka, IL | C | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202300859349100000 |
| 2022 | St Jude Children's Research Hospita Memphis, TN | C | $1,200 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202300859349100000 |
| 2022 | Iroquois Memorial Hospital Watseka, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202300859349100000 |
| 2022 | University of Illinois Foundation Urbana, IL | C | $800 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202300859349100000 |
| 2021 | St Edmund Catholic Church Watseka, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202221239349101872 |
| 2021 | Iroquois Memorial Hospital Watseka, IL | C | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202221239349101872 |
| 2021 | Centennial Christian Church Watseka, IL | C | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202221239349101872 |
| 2021 | St Jude Children's Research Hospita Memphis, TN | C | $750 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202221239349101872 |
| 2020 | St Edmund Catholic Church Watseka, IL | B | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202133289349100308 |
| 2020 | Centennial Christian Church Watseka, IL | C | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202133289349100308 |
| 2020 | Iroquois Memorial Hospital Watseka, IL | C | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202133289349100308 |
| 2020 | St Jude Children's Research Hospita Memphis, TN | C | $300 | paid | SUPPORT CHARITY | 202133289349100308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202512809349100436 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421299349100627 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300859349100000 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221239349101872 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133289349100308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367178083.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.