funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Diane M Gershowitz Charitable Trust

EIN 36-7193627 · Palm Desert, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Diane M Gershowitz Charitable Trust of Palm Desert, CA (EIN 36-7193627) reported 5 grants paid totaling $203,074 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$203,074

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$26,444
20201$24,976
20211$55,428
20221$47,897
20231$48,329

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Diane M Gershowitz Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jewish Community FoundationUMilwaukee, WI5$203,0742023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Diane M Gershowitz Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Jewish Community Foundation Milwaukee, WIU$48,329paidSUPPORT FOR THE MILWAUKEE JEWISH COMMUNITY202312689349100766
2022Jewish Community Foundation Milwaukee, WIU$47,897paidSUPPORT FOR THE MILWAUKEE JEWISH COMMUNITY202310649349100101
2021Jewish Community Foundation Milwaukee, WIU$55,428paidSUPPORT FOR THE MILWAUKEE JEWISH COMMUNITY202231669349100813
2020Jewish Community Foundation Milwaukee, WIU$24,976paidSUPPORT FOR THE MILWAUKEE JEWISH COMMUNITY202101669349100230
2019Jewish Community Foundation Milwaukee, WIU$26,444paidSUPPORT FOR THE MILWAUKEE JEWISH COMMUNITY201923479349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202312689349100766
990PF20222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202310649349100101
990PF20212021-07-31not stated2020v4.2202231669349100813
990PF20202020-07-31not stated2019v5.2202101669349100230
990PF20192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1201923479349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367193627.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.