funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Green Jules R & Eleanor B Charitable Trust

EIN 36-7244226 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

Green Jules R & Eleanor B Charitable Trust of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-7244226) reported 7 grants paid totaling $499,627 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$499,627

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$64,063
20201$66,012
20211$68,326
20221$83,140
20231$71,650
20241$68,474
20251$77,962

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Green Jules R & Eleanor B Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Chicago 36-2177139CChicago, IL4$289,1282023
University of Chicago Medical Ctr 36-3488183CChicago, IL2$132,5372024
University of Chicago Gift Adminisration & Business DataUChicago, IL1$77,9622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Green Jules R & Eleanor B Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Chicago Gift Adminisration & Business Data Chicago, ILU$77,962paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202641179349100319
2024University of Chicago Medical Center Attn- Katy Harris Chicago, ILD$68,474paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521219349102017
2023University of Chicago Chicago, ILC$71,650paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202411149349100316
2022University of Chicago Chicago, ILC$83,140paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202301169349100505
2021University of Chicago Chicago, ILC$68,326paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202241249349100009
2020University of Chicago Chicago, ILC$66,012paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202101379349100490
2019University of Chicago Medical Ctr Chicago, ILC$64,063paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202021259349101347

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641179349100319
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521219349102017
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411149349100316
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301169349100505
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241249349100009
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101379349100490
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021259349101347

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367244226.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.