funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Nels D Sedwall Trust

EIN 36-7364250 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Nels D Sedwall Trust of Dallas, RI (EIN 36-7364250) reported 7 grants paid totaling $675,178 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$675,178

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$77,298
20201$97,075
20211$96,355
20221$110,617
20231$70,795
20241$97,682
20251$125,356

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nels D Sedwall Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Charities Aid Foundation America 43-1634280BAlexandria, VA7$675,1782025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nels D Sedwall Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$125,356paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101189
2024Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$97,682paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202510869349100726
2023Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$70,795paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202421079349101007
2022Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$110,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202301019349100045
2021Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$96,355paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202210819349101106
2020Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$97,075paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131129349100718
2019Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VAB$77,298paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040869349100009

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349101189
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202510869349100726
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421079349101007
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301019349100045
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202210819349101106
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131129349100718
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040869349100009

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367364250.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.