funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Alden & Dorothy Perkins Scholarship

EIN 36-7381761 · Rockford, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Alden & Dorothy Perkins Scholarship of Rockford, IL (EIN 36-7381761) reported 10 grants paid totaling $23,280 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$23,280

10 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$4,410
20212$4,550
20222$4,504
20232$3,752
20241$1,954
20251$4,110

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Alden & Dorothy Perkins Scholarship, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alden & Dorothy Perkins Scholarship 36-7381761DBelvidere, IL2$6,0642025
Purdue University Schleman Hall of Student ServicesUWest Lafayette, IN2$4,4802021
Parkland College 23-7025130CChampaign, IL1$2,2752021
University of Minnesota Twin Cities 51-0255064BMinneapolis, MN1$2,2522022
Illinois State UniversityUNormal, IL1$2,2522022
North Park UniversityUChicago, IL1$2,2052020
Missouri State UniversityUSpringfield, MO1$1,8762023
Aurora UniversityUAurora, IL1$1,8762023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alden & Dorothy Perkins Scholarship
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Alden & Dorothy Perkins Scholarship Belvidere, ILD$4,110paidEDUCATIONAL202631249349101863
2024Alden & Dorothy Perkins Scholarship Belvidere, ILD$1,954paidGENERAL202523159349100912
2023Missouri State University Springfield, MOU$1,876paidSCHOLARSHIP202441309349102244
2023Aurora University Aurora, ILU$1,876paidSCHOLARSHIP202441309349102244
2022Illinois State University Normal, ILU$2,252paidSCHOLARSHIP202321309349103152
2022University of Minnesota Twin Cities Minneapolis, MNB$2,252paidSCHOLARSHIP202321309349103152
2021Parkland College Champaign, ILC$2,275paidGENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202231319349103408
2021Purdue University Schleman Hall of Student Services West Lafayette, INU$2,275paidGENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202231319349103408
2020Purdue University Schleman Hall of Student Services West Lafayette, INU$2,205paidGENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202111169349100731
2020North Park University Chicago, ILU$2,205paidGENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUNDING202111169349100731

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631249349101863
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523159349100912
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441309349102244
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349103152
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231319349103408
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111169349100731

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367381761.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.