funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Hart Foundation Dated 1211958 As

EIN 36-7410672 · Po Box Chic, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Hart Foundation Dated 1211958 As of Po Box Chic, IL (EIN 36-7410672) reported 20 grants paid totaling $34,199 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,199

20 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$7,060
20214$4,360
20224$4,888
20234$4,356
20244$13,535

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Hart Foundation Dated 1211958 As, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Focus House FoundationURochelle, IL5$8,7112024
Youth for Christ Sauk Valley MinistryURockford, IL5$8,4962024
Salvation Army 36-2167910CRockford, IL5$8,4962024
Sauk Valley MinistryUDixon, IL5$8,4962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Hart Foundation Dated 1211958 As
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Focus House Foundation Rochelle, ILU$3,545paidGENERAL202520389349101307
2024Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, ILU$3,330paidGENERAL202520389349101307
2024Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, ILU$3,330paidGENERAL202520389349101307
2024Salvation Army Rockford, ILC$3,330paidGENERAL202520389349101307
2023Focus House Foundation Rochelle, ILU$1,089paidGENERAL202421029349100532
2023Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, ILU$1,089paidGENERAL202421029349100532
2023Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, ILU$1,089paidGENERAL202421029349100532
2023Salvation Army Rockford, ILC$1,089paidGENERAL202421029349100532
2022Focus House Foundation Rochelle, ILU$1,222paidGENERAL202310729349101211
2022Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, ILU$1,222paidGENERAL202310729349101211
2022Salvation Army Rockford, ILC$1,222paidGENERAL202310729349101211
2022Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, ILU$1,222paidGENERAL202310729349101211
2021Focus House Foundation Rochelle, ILU$1,090paidGENERAL202220429349100417
2021Salvation Army Rockford, ILC$1,090paidGENERAL202220429349100417
2021Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, ILU$1,090paidGENERAL202220429349100417
2021Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, ILU$1,090paidGENERAL202220429349100417
2020Focus House Foundation Rochelle, ILU$1,765paidGENERAL202101459349100030
2020Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, ILU$1,765paidGENERAL202101459349100030
2020Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, ILU$1,765paidGENERAL202101459349100030
2020Salvation Army Rockford, ILC$1,765paidGENERAL202101459349100030

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202520389349101307
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202421029349100532
990PF20222022-09-30not stated2021v4.1202310729349101211
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202220429349100417
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202101459349100030

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367410672.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.