Grants paid by The Hart Foundation Dated 1211958 As
EIN 36-7410672 · Po Box Chic, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Hart Foundation Dated 1211958 As of Po Box Chic, IL (EIN 36-7410672) reported 20 grants paid totaling $34,199 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$34,199
20 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $7,060 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $4,360 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $4,888 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $4,356 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $13,535 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Hart Foundation Dated 1211958 As, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus House Foundation | U | Rochelle, IL | 5 | $8,711 | 2024 |
| Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry | U | Rockford, IL | 5 | $8,496 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army 36-2167910 | C | Rockford, IL | 5 | $8,496 | 2024 |
| Sauk Valley Ministry | U | Dixon, IL | 5 | $8,496 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Focus House Foundation Rochelle, IL | U | $3,545 | paid | GENERAL | 202520389349101307 |
| 2024 | Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, IL | U | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL | 202520389349101307 |
| 2024 | Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, IL | U | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL | 202520389349101307 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Rockford, IL | C | $3,330 | paid | GENERAL | 202520389349101307 |
| 2023 | Focus House Foundation Rochelle, IL | U | $1,089 | paid | GENERAL | 202421029349100532 |
| 2023 | Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, IL | U | $1,089 | paid | GENERAL | 202421029349100532 |
| 2023 | Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, IL | U | $1,089 | paid | GENERAL | 202421029349100532 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Rockford, IL | C | $1,089 | paid | GENERAL | 202421029349100532 |
| 2022 | Focus House Foundation Rochelle, IL | U | $1,222 | paid | GENERAL | 202310729349101211 |
| 2022 | Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, IL | U | $1,222 | paid | GENERAL | 202310729349101211 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Rockford, IL | C | $1,222 | paid | GENERAL | 202310729349101211 |
| 2022 | Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, IL | U | $1,222 | paid | GENERAL | 202310729349101211 |
| 2021 | Focus House Foundation Rochelle, IL | U | $1,090 | paid | GENERAL | 202220429349100417 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Rockford, IL | C | $1,090 | paid | GENERAL | 202220429349100417 |
| 2021 | Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, IL | U | $1,090 | paid | GENERAL | 202220429349100417 |
| 2021 | Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, IL | U | $1,090 | paid | GENERAL | 202220429349100417 |
| 2020 | Focus House Foundation Rochelle, IL | U | $1,765 | paid | GENERAL | 202101459349100030 |
| 2020 | Sauk Valley Ministry Dixon, IL | U | $1,765 | paid | GENERAL | 202101459349100030 |
| 2020 | Youth for Christ Sauk Valley Ministry Rockford, IL | U | $1,765 | paid | GENERAL | 202101459349100030 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Rockford, IL | C | $1,765 | paid | GENERAL | 202101459349100030 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520389349101307 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421029349100532 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202310729349101211 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220429349100417 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202101459349100030 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367410672.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.