funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by May Llewellyn Irwin Trust #1 Fbo San Diego

EIN 36-7410733 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE O42

May Llewellyn Irwin Trust #1 Fbo San Diego of Chicago, IL (EIN 36-7410733) reported 5 grants paid totaling $30,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,000

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2026

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$6,000
20231$6,000
20241$6,000
20251$6,000
20261$6,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from May Llewellyn Irwin Trust #1 Fbo San Diego, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
San Diego County Council Girl Scouts of AmericaUSan Diego, CA5$30,0002026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by May Llewellyn Irwin Trust #1 Fbo San Diego
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026San Diego County Council Girl Scouts of America San Diego, CAU$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601899349101100
2025San Diego County Council Girl Scouts of America San Diego, CAU$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511909349100721
2024San Diego County Council Girl Scouts of America San Diego, CAU$6,000paidGENERAL202413549349100806
2023San Diego County Council Girl Scouts of America San Diego, CAU$6,000paidGENERAL202400169349100555
2022San Diego County Council Girl Scouts of America San Diego, CAU$6,000paidGENERAL202300179349100800

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-02-28not stated2025v4.1202601899349101100
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202511909349100721
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.1202413549349100806
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202400169349100555
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.1202300179349100800

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367410733.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.