funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by James Alexander and May Llewellyn Irwin Irrevocable Trust

EIN 36-7410736 · Reno, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50

James Alexander and May Llewellyn Irwin Irrevocable Trust of Reno, NV (EIN 36-7410736) reported 6 grants paid totaling $103,368 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$103,368

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2026

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$15,415
20211$26,848
20231$19,832
20251$11,719
20261$29,554

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from James Alexander and May Llewellyn Irwin Irrevocable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christ Episcopal Church 95-1866088BCoronado, CA6$103,3682026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by James Alexander and May Llewellyn Irwin Irrevocable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Christ Episcopal Church Coronado, CAB$29,554paidGENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT202622029349100412
2025Christ Episcopal Church Coronado, CAB$11,719paidGENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT202511969349100926
2023Christ Episcopal Church Coronado, CAB$19,832paidGENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT202410169349101401
2021Christ Episcopal Church Coronado, CAB$26,848paidGENERAL FINANCIAL SUPPORT202141269349102274
2019Christ Episcopal Church Coronado, CAB$11,992paidGENERAL201902109349100225
2019Christ Episcopal Church Coronado, CAB$3,423paidGENERAL201902109349100225

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-02-28not stated2025v4.0202622029349100412
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.0202511969349100926
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202410169349101401
990PF20212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202141269349102274
990PF20192019-02-28not stated2018v3.1201902109349100225

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367410736.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.