funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Aileen Barnett Charitable Trust

EIN 36-7432338 · Coldwater, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Aileen Barnett Charitable Trust of Coldwater, MI (EIN 36-7432338) reported 6 grants paid totaling $72,598 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,598

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$10,000
20211$13,500
20221$13,500
20231$11,000
20241$11,598
20251$13,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Aileen Barnett Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
First United Methodist ChurchUColdwater, MI3$35,5982025
First Methodist Church 38-1501144CBronson, MI2$23,5002021
First United Methodist 38-2488673CBronson, MI1$13,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aileen Barnett Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025First United Methodist Church Coldwater, MIU$13,000paidCharitable uses202620729349100502
2024First United Methodist Church Bronson, MIU$11,598paidCharitable202520459349100207
2023First United Methodist Church Coldwater, MIU$11,000paidCharitable202400399349100515
2022First United Methodist Bronson, MIC$13,500paidCHARITABLE202340719349100104
2021First Methodist Church Bronson, MIC$13,500paidCHARITABLE202230799349100003
2020First Methodist Church Bronson, MIC$10,000paidCHARITABLE202143549349100504

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202620729349100502
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520459349100207
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400399349100515
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202340719349100104
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230799349100003
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143549349100504

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367432338.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.