funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Guy Mccomas Charitable TR Xxxxx2001

EIN 36-7465855 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Guy Mccomas Charitable TR Xxxxx2001 of IL (EIN 36-7465855) reported 12 grants paid totaling $61,026 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$61,026

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$9,974
20212$10,134
20222$9,900
20232$11,804
20242$8,928
20252$10,286

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Guy Mccomas Charitable TR Xxxxx2001, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wheaton College 36-2182171BWheaton, IL4$20,9062023
Moody's Bible InstituteUChicago, IL4$20,9062023
Wheaton College Attn Investment DeptUWheaton, IL2$9,6072025
Moody's Bible Institute Attn Legal DepartmentUChicago, IL2$9,6072025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Guy Mccomas Charitable TR Xxxxx2001
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Wheaton College Attn Investment Dept Wheaton, ILU$5,143paidGENERAL202501649349100710
2025Moody's Bible Institute Attn Legal Department Chicago, ILU$5,143paidGENERAL202501649349100710
2024Wheaton College Attn Investment Dept Wheaton, ILU$4,464paidGENERAL202441639349101114
2024Moody's Bible Institute Attn Legal Department Chicago, ILU$4,464paidGENERAL202441639349101114
2023Wheaton College Wheaton, ILB$5,902paidGENERAL202332559349100618
2023Moody's Bible Institute Chicago, ILU$5,902paidGENERAL202332559349100618
2022Wheaton College Wheaton, ILB$4,950paidGENERAL202211929349100506
2022Moody's Bible Institute Chicago, ILU$4,950paidGENERAL202211929349100506
2021Wheaton College Wheaton, ILB$5,067paidGENERAL202111559349101311
2021Moody's Bible Institute Chicago, ILU$5,067paidGENERAL202111559349101311
2019Wheaton College Wheaton, ILB$4,987paidGENERAL201941829349100209
2019Moody's Bible Institute Chicago, ILU$4,987paidGENERAL201941829349100209

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-02-28not stated2024v5.1202501649349100710
990PF20242024-02-29not stated2023v5.0202441639349101114
990PF20232023-02-28not stated2022v5.0202332559349100618
990PF20222022-02-28not stated2021v4.1202211929349100506
990PF20212021-02-28not stated2020v4.1202111559349101311
990PF20192019-02-28not stated2018v3.0201941829349100209

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367465855.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.