funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Red Mesa Charitable Trust

EIN 36-7544242 · Crete, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X112

Red Mesa Charitable Trust of Crete, IL (EIN 36-7544242) reported 6 grants paid totaling $591,334 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$591,334

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$91,507
20211$94,163
20221$100,062
20231$101,587
20241$103,339
20251$100,676

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Red Mesa Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Classis Red Mesa of the Crc 85-0413970ARehoboth, NM6$591,3342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Red Mesa Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Classis Red Mesa of the Crc Rehoboth, NMA$100,676paidSupport of Classis Red Mesa202640839349301914
2024Classis Red Mesa of the Crc Rehoboth, NMA$103,339paidSupport of Classis Red Mesa202511149349301586
2023Classis Red Mesa of the Crc Rehoboth, NMA$101,587paidSupport of Classis Red Mesa202442689349301409
2022Classis Red Mesa of the Crc Rehoboth, NMA$100,062paidSupport of Classis Red Mesa202320729349300037
2021Classis Red Mesa of the Crc Rehoboth, NMA$94,163paidSupport of Classis Red Mesa202200709349300305
2020Classis Red Mesa of the Crc Rehoboth, NMA$91,507paidSupport of Classis Red Mesa202101309349302620

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640839349301914
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511149349301586
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442689349301409
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320729349300037
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202200709349300305
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101309349302620

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367544242.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.