funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Elizabeth Baldwin Charitable Trust

EIN 36-7544372 · HI · Form 990, Schedule I

Elizabeth Baldwin Charitable Trust of HI (EIN 36-7544372) reported 12 grants paid totaling $121,800 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$121,800

12 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$35,000
20233$32,400
20243$39,000
20252$15,400

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Elizabeth Baldwin Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hawaii Pacific District Nazarene 44-0552034AHonolulu, HI3$65,2502024
Concerned Women for America 95-3580834AWashington, DC4$25,6502025
Coral Ridge Ministries Media Inc 65-0496702AFor Lauderdale, FL4$25,6502025
Southeast Asian Missions Inc 99-0170170ASan Antonio, TX1$5,2502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elizabeth Baldwin Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Concerned Women for America Washington, DCA$7,700paidUNRESTRICTED202611339349307406
2025Coral Ridge Ministries Media Inc For Lauderdale, FLA$7,700paidUNRESTRICTED202611339349307406
2024Hawaii Pacific District Nazarene Honolulu, HIA$25,000paidTO SUPPORT WAIANAE COAST NEW BEGINNINGS, A TUTORING IN READING AND MENTOR PROGRAM202541359349305604
2024Concerned Women for America Washington, DCA$7,000paidUNRESTRICTED202541359349305604
2024Coral Ridge Ministries Media Inc For Lauderdale, FLA$7,000paidUNRESTRICTED202541359349305604
2023Hawaii Pacific District Nazarene Honolulu, HIA$21,000paidTO SUPPORT WAIANAE COAST NEW BEGINNINGS, A TUTORING IN READING AND MENTOR PROGRAM202421349349305347
2023Coral Ridge Ministries Media Inc For Lauderdale, FLA$5,700paidUNRESTRICTED202421349349305347
2023Concerned Women for America Washington, DCA$5,700paidUNRESTRICTED202421349349305347
2020Hawaii Pacific District Nazarene Church Honolulu, HIA$19,250paidTO SUPPORT WAIANAE COAST NEW BEGINNINGS, A TUTORING IN READING AND MENTOR PROGRAM FOR STUDENTS IN GRADES 3-6.202112989349301621
2020Southeast Asian Missions Inc San Antonio, TXA$5,250paidUNRESTRICTED202112989349301621
2020Coral Ridge Ministries Media Inc Fort Lauderdale, FLA$5,250paidUNRESTRICTED202112989349301621
2020Concerned Women for America Washington, DCA$5,250paidUNRESTRICTED202112989349301621

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611339349307406
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541359349305604
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349305347
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112989349301621

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367544372.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.