Grants paid by Lucille C Artibee Charitable Trust
EIN 36-7592932 · Marinette, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Lucille C Artibee Charitable Trust of Marinette, WI (EIN 36-7592932) reported 48 grants paid totaling $1,590,176 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,590,176
48 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $211,472 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $184,224 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $209,720 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $216,056 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $227,880 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $164,026 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $181,926 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $194,872 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Lucille C Artibee Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart Church | U | Munising, MI | 8 | $397,543 | 2025 |
| St Thomas the Apostle Church | U | Escanaba, MI | 6 | $298,619 | 2025 |
| Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc | U | Escanaba, MI | 8 | $238,527 | 2025 |
| Holy Name Scholarship Fund | U | Escanaba, MI | 8 | $238,527 | 2025 |
| Osf Healthcare Foundation | U | Escanaba, MI | 8 | $159,018 | 2025 |
| Community Foundation of the Up | U | Escanaba, MI | 8 | $159,018 | 2025 |
| St Thomas Church 38-1437922 | C | Escanaba, MI | 2 | $98,924 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 48 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $48,718 | paid | GENERAL | 202621339349102622 |
| 2025 | St Thomas the Apostle Church Escanaba, MI | U | $48,718 | paid | GENERAL | 202621339349102622 |
| 2025 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $29,231 | paid | GENERAL | 202621339349102622 |
| 2025 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $29,231 | paid | GENERAL | 202621339349102622 |
| 2025 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $19,487 | paid | GENERAL | 202621339349102622 |
| 2025 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $19,487 | paid | GENERAL | 202621339349102622 |
| 2024 | St Thomas the Apostle Church Escanaba, MI | U | $45,481 | paid | GENERAL | 202501339349101750 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $45,481 | paid | GENERAL | 202501339349101750 |
| 2024 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $27,289 | paid | GENERAL | 202501339349101750 |
| 2024 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $27,289 | paid | GENERAL | 202501339349101750 |
| 2024 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $18,193 | paid | GENERAL | 202501339349101750 |
| 2024 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $18,193 | paid | GENERAL | 202501339349101750 |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $41,006 | paid | GENERAL | 202411359349104396 |
| 2023 | St Thomas the Apostle Church Escanaba, MI | U | $41,006 | paid | GENERAL | 202411359349104396 |
| 2023 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $24,604 | paid | GENERAL | 202411359349104396 |
| 2023 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $24,604 | paid | GENERAL | 202411359349104396 |
| 2023 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $16,403 | paid | GENERAL | 202411359349104396 |
| 2023 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $16,403 | paid | GENERAL | 202411359349104396 |
| 2022 | St Thomas the Apostle Church Escanaba, MI | U | $56,970 | paid | GENERAL | 202311369349100621 |
| 2022 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $56,970 | paid | GENERAL | 202311369349100621 |
| 2022 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $34,182 | paid | GENERAL | 202311369349100621 |
| 2022 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $34,182 | paid | GENERAL | 202311369349100621 |
| 2022 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $22,788 | paid | GENERAL | 202311369349100621 |
| 2022 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $22,788 | paid | GENERAL | 202311369349100621 |
| 2021 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $54,014 | paid | GENERAL | 202231309349102823 |
| 2021 | St Thomas the Apostle Church Escanaba, MI | U | $54,014 | paid | GENERAL | 202231309349102823 |
| 2021 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $32,408 | paid | GENERAL | 202231309349102823 |
| 2021 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $32,408 | paid | GENERAL | 202231309349102823 |
| 2021 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $21,606 | paid | GENERAL | 202231309349102823 |
| 2021 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $21,606 | paid | GENERAL | 202231309349102823 |
| 2020 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $52,430 | paid | GENERAL | 202101049349100305 |
| 2020 | St Thomas the Apostle Church Escanaba, MI | U | $52,430 | paid | GENERAL | 202101049349100305 |
| 2020 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $31,458 | paid | GENERAL | 202101049349100305 |
| 2020 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $31,458 | paid | GENERAL | 202101049349100305 |
| 2020 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $20,972 | paid | GENERAL | 202101049349100305 |
| 2020 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $20,972 | paid | GENERAL | 202101049349100305 |
| 2019 | St Thomas Church Escanaba, MI | C | $46,056 | paid | GENERAL | 202030909349100708 |
| 2019 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $46,056 | paid | GENERAL | 202030909349100708 |
| 2019 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $27,634 | paid | GENERAL | 202030909349100708 |
| 2019 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $27,634 | paid | GENERAL | 202030909349100708 |
| 2019 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $18,422 | paid | GENERAL | 202030909349100708 |
| 2019 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $18,422 | paid | GENERAL | 202030909349100708 |
| 2018 | Sacred Heart Church Munising, MI | U | $52,868 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102062 |
| 2018 | St Thomas Church Escanaba, MI | C | $52,868 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102062 |
| 2018 | Holy Name School Endowment Fdn Inc Escanaba, MI | U | $31,721 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102062 |
| 2018 | Holy Name Scholarship Fund Escanaba, MI | U | $31,721 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102062 |
| 2018 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Escanaba, MI | U | $21,147 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102062 |
| 2018 | Community Foundation of the Up Escanaba, MI | U | $21,147 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921239349102062 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621339349102622 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501339349101750 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411359349104396 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311369349100621 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231309349102823 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101049349100305 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030909349100708 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921239349102062 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367592932.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.