funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Donald and Maureen Olson Charitable Trust

EIN 36-7674923 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Donald and Maureen Olson Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 36-7674923) reported 38 grants paid totaling $478,078 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$478,078

38 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$60,000
20216$81,263
20226$92,026
20238$81,789
20246$88,000
20256$75,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Donald and Maureen Olson Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Lutheran ChurchUAndover, MN6$119,3882025
Animal Humane Society 41-0693842BMinneapolis, MN6$95,6162025
The Salvation Army 36-2167910BHoffman Estates, IL6$95,5112025
Golden Fleece Ldg 89 Charitable Fdn 83-2155680CLitchfield, MN6$71,7112025
Twin Cities Public Television Inc 41-0769851BSt Paul, MN6$47,8082025
Meeker County Historical Society 41-0956227BLitchfield, MN6$47,8082025
Grace Lutheran ChurchUPhoenix, AZ1$1312023
The Salvation ArmyUAlexandria, VA1$1052023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Donald and Maureen Olson Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Grace Lutheran Church Andover, MNU$18,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601249349102635
2025Animal Humane Society Minneapolis, MNB$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601249349102635
2025The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601249349102635
2025Golden Fleece Ldg 89 Charitable Fdn Litchfield, MNC$11,250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601249349102635
2025Meeker County Historical Society Litchfield, MNB$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601249349102635
2025Twin Cities Public Television Inc St Paul, MNB$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601249349102635
2024Grace Lutheran Church Andover, MNU$22,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531269349104013
2024The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$17,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531269349104013
2024Animal Humane Society Minneapolis, MNB$17,600paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531269349104013
2024Golden Fleece Ldg 89 Charitable Fdn Litchfield, MNC$13,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531269349104013
2024Twin Cities Public Television Inc St Paul, MNB$8,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531269349104013
2024Meeker County Historical Society Litchfield, MNB$8,800paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531269349104013
2023Grace Lutheran Church Andover, MNU$20,316paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411289349101601
2023Animal Humane Society Minneapolis, MNB$16,358paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411289349101601
2023The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$16,253paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411289349101601
2023Golden Fleece Ldg 89 Charitable Fdn Litchfield, MNC$12,268paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411289349101601
2023Twin Cities Public Television Inc St Paul, MNB$8,179paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411289349101601
2023Meeker County Historical Society Litchfield, MNB$8,179paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411289349101601
2023Grace Lutheran Church Phoenix, AZU$131paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101601
2023The Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$105paidGENERAL OPERATING202411289349101601
2022Grace Lutheran Church Andover, MNU$23,006paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341299349100844
2022Animal Humane Society Minneapolis, MNB$18,405paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341299349100844
2022The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$18,405paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341299349100844
2022Golden Fleece Ldg 89 Charitable Fdn Litchfield, MNC$13,804paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341299349100844
2022Twin Cities Public Television Inc St Paul, MNB$9,203paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341299349100844
2022Meeker County Historical Society Litchfield, MNB$9,203paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341299349100844
2021Grace Lutheran Church Andover, MNU$20,316paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349103532
2021The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$16,253paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349103532
2021Animal Humane Society Minneapolis, MNB$16,253paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349103532
2021Golden Fleece Ldg 89 Charitable Fdn Litchfield, MNC$12,189paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349103532
2021Twin Cities Public Television Inc St Paul, MNB$8,126paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349103532
2021Meeker County Historical Society Litchfield, MNB$8,126paidGENERAL SUPPORT202221319349103532
2020Grace Lutheran Church Andover, MNU$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111259349102281
2020Animal Humane Society Minneapolis, MNB$12,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111259349102281
2020The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, ILB$12,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111259349102281
2020Golden Fleece Ldg 89 Charitable Fdn Litchfield, MNC$9,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111259349102281
2020Twin Cities Public Television Inc St Paul, MNB$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111259349102281
2020Meeker County Historical Society Litchfield, MNB$6,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111259349102281

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601249349102635
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349104013
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411289349101601
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341299349100844
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221319349103532
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111259349102281

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/367674923.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.