funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by United Association of Plumbers Local 360

EIN 37-0559343 · Collinsville, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

United Association of Plumbers Local 360 of Collinsville, IL (EIN 37-0559343) reported 7 grants paid totaling $158,458 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$158,458

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$58,542
20213$82,533
20221$17,383

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from United Association of Plumbers Local 360, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southwestern ConstructionUHighland, IL2$103,5122021
Various CharitiesUCollinsville, IL3$35,2562022
Gould FlooringUSt Jacob, IL2$19,6902021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by United Association of Plumbers Local 360
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Various Charities Collinsville, ILU$17,383paid202331219349301303
2021Southwestern Construction Highland, ILU$55,769paid202231179349300313
2021Gould Flooring St Jacob, ILU$14,190paid202231179349300313
2021Various Charities Collinsville, ILU$12,574paid202231179349300313
2020Southwestern Construction Highland, ILU$47,743paid202100819349301215
2020Gould Flooring St Jacob, ILU$5,500paid202100819349301215
2020Various Charities Collinsville, ILU$5,299paid202100819349301215

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349301303
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231179349300313
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202100819349301215

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/370559343.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.