Grants paid by Peoria Hospitals Mobile Medical Services D/B/a Adv Medical Trans of Central Il
EIN 37-0999878 · West Peoria, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E62Z
Peoria Hospitals Mobile Medical Services D/B/a Adv Medical Trans of Central Il of West Peoria, IL (EIN 37-0999878) reported 55 grants paid totaling $3,312,243 to 36 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,312,243
55 grants
Recipients
36
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 9 | $139,000 | — |
| 2020 | 12 | $254,058 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $1,878,656 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $148,600 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $603,879 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $288,050 | — |
Top recipients
The 36 recipients receiving the most from Peoria Hospitals Mobile Medical Services D/B/a Adv Medical Trans of Central Il, by grants paid, out of 36 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Medical Transport East Inc 86-2146583 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $642,660 | 2021 |
| Osf Healthcare Foundation 37-1259284 | A | Peoria, IL | 4 | $529,100 | 2024 |
| Heart of Illinois United Way 37-0661504 | A | Peoria, IL | 6 | $515,000 | 2024 |
| Unity Point Health - Central Il Foundation 37-0681540 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $500,000 | 2021 |
| Advanced Medical Transport of Iowa 27-4133957 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $368,777 | 2023 |
| Peoria Fire Department | U | Peoria, IL | 2 | $116,502 | 2024 |
| Peoria Riverfront Museum 27-2920016 | A | Peoria, IL | 4 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Wtvp 23-7041401 | A | Peoria, IL | 4 | $81,601 | 2023 |
| Advanced Medical Transport of Springfield 32-0596837 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Pekin Park Foundation 20-5300153 | A | Pekin, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Gilmore Foundation 27-1400179 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Greator Peoria Economic Development Council 37-1104504 | A | Peoria, IL | 2 | $35,002 | 2024 |
| Easter Seals 45-5123895 | A | Peoria, IL | 2 | $35,002 | 2024 |
| Epc 37-0794792 | A | Peoria, IL | 2 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Icc 37-1207827 | A | East Peoria, IL | 1 | $26,000 | 2021 |
| Creighton University 47-0376583 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Junior Achievement of Central Illinois 37-0657600 | A | East Peoria, IL | 2 | $16,000 | 2020 |
| Pekin Fire Department | U | Pekin, IL | 1 | $11,992 | 2020 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | A | Prescott, AZ | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Peoria School District 150 | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $8,900 | 2023 |
| South Side Mission 37-0663572 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| City of Chillicothe | U | Chillicothe, IL | 1 | $6,110 | 2020 |
| Streator Fire Department | U | Streator, IL | 1 | $5,996 | 2021 |
| Heartland Health Services 37-1270794 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
| Family House 37-1159405 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,500 | 2022 |
| University of Illinois Foundation 37-6000511 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,100 | 2023 |
| Public Employees for Community Concerns | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,001 | 2024 |
| Invictus Woods Endowment Center | U | Glasford, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Salvation Army 36-2167910 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| George Washington Carver Center 37-0802842 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Invictus Woods Endowment Center 46-1323458 | A | Glasford, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Ceo Council - Alignment Peoria 37-1271212 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Catholic Charities Diocese of Peoria 37-0661190 | A | West Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Appsco Nfp 81-4829268 | A | Peoria Heights, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Peoria Area Chamber of Commerce 37-0459010 | A | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Central Illinois Business Publishers 37-1413134 | D | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, IL | A | $80,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 202532239349300828 |
| 2024 | Advanced Medical Transport of Springfield Peoria, IL | A | $70,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS | 202532239349300828 |
| 2024 | Peoria Fire Department Peoria, IL | U | $50,546 | paid | IMRPOVE LOCAL COMMUNITY EMS CARE. | 202532239349300828 |
| 2024 | Greator Peoria Economic Development Council Peoria, IL | A | $30,001 | paid | SUPPORT ECONCOMIC GROWTH. | 202532239349300828 |
| 2024 | Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, IL | A | $30,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 202532239349300828 |
| 2024 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $12,500 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202532239349300828 |
| 2024 | Easter Seals Peoria, IL | A | $10,002 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202532239349300828 |
| 2024 | Public Employees for Community Concerns Peoria, IL | U | $5,001 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 202532239349300828 |
| 2023 | Advanced Medical Transport of Iowa Peoria, IL | A | $368,777 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, IL | A | $81,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | Pekin Park Foundation Pekin, IL | A | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT PEKIN COMMUNITY PARKS. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | Gilmore Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $50,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL ECONCOMIC GROWTH. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | A | $10,101 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | Peoria School District 150 Peoria, IL | U | $8,900 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | University of Illinois Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $5,100 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2023 | Greator Peoria Economic Development Council Peoria, IL | A | $5,001 | paid | SUPPORT ECONCOMIC GROWTH. | 202442069349300214 |
| 2022 | Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, IL | A | $91,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 202302419349301505 |
| 2022 | Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS. | 202302419349301505 |
| 2022 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS. | 202302419349301505 |
| 2022 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $6,600 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202302419349301505 |
| 2022 | Family House Peoria, IL | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202302419349301505 |
| 2022 | Heartland Health Services Peoria, IL | A | $5,500 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202302419349301505 |
| 2021 | Advanced Medical Transport East Inc Peoria, IL | A | $642,660 | paid | SUPPORT FOR EMS CARE. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Unity Point Health - Central Il Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $500,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES AND PROGAMS. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $500,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR CANCER CENTER. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, IL | A | $100,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | A | $31,500 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Icc East Peoria, IL | A | $26,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR EMS EDUCATION. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Creighton University Omaha, NE | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT FOR EMS EDUCATION. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals Peoria, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Epc Peoria, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | South Side Mission Peoria, IL | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2021 | Streator Fire Department Streator, IL | U | $5,996 | paid | IMPROVE LOCAL COMMUNITY CARDIAC ARREST SURVIVABILITY INIATIVES. | 202222509349301047 |
| 2020 | Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, IL | A | $90,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Peoria Fire Department Peoria, IL | U | $65,956 | paid | IMPROVE LOCAL COMMUNITY CARDIAC ARREST SURVIVABILITY INIATIVES | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Pekin Fire Department Pekin, IL | U | $11,992 | paid | IMPROVE LOCAL COMMUNITY CARDIAC ARREST SURVIVABILITY INIATIVES | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | City of Chillicothe Chillicothe, IL | U | $6,110 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Appsco Nfp Peoria Heights, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Invictus Woods Endowment Center Glasford, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Diocese of Peoria West Peoria, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | George Washington Carver Center Peoria, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2020 | Central Illinois Business Publishers Peoria, IL | D | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS | 202113149349303191 |
| 2018 | Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, IL | A | $73,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | Epc Peoria, IL | A | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | A | $11,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT CANCER CARE AND RESEARCH | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Prescott, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT HEART HEALTH AND RESEARCH | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | Invictus Woods Endowment Center Glasford, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS. | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | Ceo Council - Alignment Peoria Peoria, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT ECONOMIC GROWTH | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | Peoria Area Chamber of Commerce Peoria, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS | 201942219349300124 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS | 201942219349300124 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532239349300828 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442069349300214 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302419349301505 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202222509349301047 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113149349303191 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942219349300124 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/370999878.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.