funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Peoria Hospitals Mobile Medical Services D/B/a Adv Medical Trans of Central Il

EIN 37-0999878 · West Peoria, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E62Z

Peoria Hospitals Mobile Medical Services D/B/a Adv Medical Trans of Central Il of West Peoria, IL (EIN 37-0999878) reported 55 grants paid totaling $3,312,243 to 36 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,312,243

55 grants

Recipients

36

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$139,000
202012$254,058
202111$1,878,656
20226$148,600
20239$603,879
20248$288,050

Top recipients

The 36 recipients receiving the most from Peoria Hospitals Mobile Medical Services D/B/a Adv Medical Trans of Central Il, by grants paid, out of 36 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Advanced Medical Transport East Inc 86-2146583APeoria, IL1$642,6602021
Osf Healthcare Foundation 37-1259284APeoria, IL4$529,1002024
Heart of Illinois United Way 37-0661504APeoria, IL6$515,0002024
Unity Point Health - Central Il Foundation 37-0681540APeoria, IL1$500,0002021
Advanced Medical Transport of Iowa 27-4133957APeoria, IL1$368,7772023
Peoria Fire DepartmentUPeoria, IL2$116,5022024
Peoria Riverfront Museum 27-2920016APeoria, IL4$105,0002024
Wtvp 23-7041401APeoria, IL4$81,6012023
Advanced Medical Transport of Springfield 32-0596837APeoria, IL1$70,0002024
Pekin Park Foundation 20-5300153APekin, IL1$50,0002023
Gilmore Foundation 27-1400179APeoria, IL1$50,0002023
Greator Peoria Economic Development Council 37-1104504APeoria, IL2$35,0022024
Easter Seals 45-5123895APeoria, IL2$35,0022024
Epc 37-0794792APeoria, IL2$30,0002021
Icc 37-1207827AEast Peoria, IL1$26,0002021
Creighton University 47-0376583AOmaha, NE1$25,0002021
Junior Achievement of Central Illinois 37-0657600AEast Peoria, IL2$16,0002020
Pekin Fire DepartmentUPekin, IL1$11,9922020
American Heart Association 13-5613797APrescott, AZ1$10,0002018
Peoria School District 150UPeoria, IL1$8,9002023
South Side Mission 37-0663572APeoria, IL1$7,5002021
City of ChillicotheUChillicothe, IL1$6,1102020
Streator Fire DepartmentUStreator, IL1$5,9962021
Heartland Health Services 37-1270794APeoria, IL1$5,5002022
Family House 37-1159405APeoria, IL1$5,5002022
University of Illinois Foundation 37-6000511APeoria, IL1$5,1002023
Public Employees for Community ConcernsUPeoria, IL1$5,0012024
Invictus Woods Endowment CenterUGlasford, IL1$5,0002018
Salvation Army 36-2167910APeoria, IL1$5,0002018
George Washington Carver Center 37-0802842APeoria, IL1$5,0002020
Invictus Woods Endowment Center 46-1323458AGlasford, IL1$5,0002020
Ceo Council - Alignment Peoria 37-1271212APeoria, IL1$5,0002018
Catholic Charities Diocese of Peoria 37-0661190AWest Peoria, IL1$5,0002020
Appsco Nfp 81-4829268APeoria Heights, IL1$5,0002020
Peoria Area Chamber of Commerce 37-0459010APeoria, IL1$5,0002018
Central Illinois Business Publishers 37-1413134DPeoria, IL1$5,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 55 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Peoria Hospitals Mobile Medical Services D/B/a Adv Medical Trans of Central Il
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, ILA$80,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS202532239349300828
2024Advanced Medical Transport of Springfield Peoria, ILA$70,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS202532239349300828
2024Peoria Fire Department Peoria, ILU$50,546paidIMRPOVE LOCAL COMMUNITY EMS CARE.202532239349300828
2024Greator Peoria Economic Development Council Peoria, ILA$30,001paidSUPPORT ECONCOMIC GROWTH.202532239349300828
2024Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, ILA$30,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS.202532239349300828
2024Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, ILA$12,500paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202532239349300828
2024Easter Seals Peoria, ILA$10,002paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202532239349300828
2024Public Employees for Community Concerns Peoria, ILU$5,001paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS.202532239349300828
2023Advanced Medical Transport of Iowa Peoria, ILA$368,777paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202442069349300214
2023Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, ILA$81,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS202442069349300214
2023Pekin Park Foundation Pekin, ILA$50,000paidSUPPORT PEKIN COMMUNITY PARKS.202442069349300214
2023Gilmore Foundation Peoria, ILA$50,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL ECONCOMIC GROWTH.202442069349300214
2023Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, ILA$25,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS.202442069349300214
2023Wtvp Peoria, ILA$10,101paidSUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS.202442069349300214
2023Peoria School District 150 Peoria, ILU$8,900paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS.202442069349300214
2023University of Illinois Foundation Peoria, ILA$5,100paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS.202442069349300214
2023Greator Peoria Economic Development Council Peoria, ILA$5,001paidSUPPORT ECONCOMIC GROWTH.202442069349300214
2022Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, ILA$91,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS202302419349301505
2022Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, ILA$25,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS.202302419349301505
2022Wtvp Peoria, ILA$15,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS.202302419349301505
2022Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, ILA$6,600paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202302419349301505
2022Family House Peoria, ILA$5,500paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202302419349301505
2022Heartland Health Services Peoria, ILA$5,500paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202302419349301505
2021Advanced Medical Transport East Inc Peoria, ILA$642,660paidSUPPORT FOR EMS CARE.202222509349301047
2021Unity Point Health - Central Il Foundation Peoria, ILA$500,000paidSUPPORT FOR MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES AND PROGAMS.202222509349301047
2021Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, ILA$500,000paidSUPPORT FOR CANCER CENTER.202222509349301047
2021Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, ILA$100,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS202222509349301047
2021Wtvp Peoria, ILA$31,500paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS202222509349301047
2021Icc East Peoria, ILA$26,000paidSUPPORT FOR EMS EDUCATION.202222509349301047
2021Creighton University Omaha, NEA$25,000paidSUPPORT FOR EMS EDUCATION.202222509349301047
2021Easter Seals Peoria, ILA$25,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202222509349301047
2021Epc Peoria, ILA$15,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202222509349301047
2021South Side Mission Peoria, ILA$7,500paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.202222509349301047
2021Streator Fire Department Streator, ILU$5,996paidIMPROVE LOCAL COMMUNITY CARDIAC ARREST SURVIVABILITY INIATIVES.202222509349301047
2020Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, ILA$90,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Peoria Fire Department Peoria, ILU$65,956paidIMPROVE LOCAL COMMUNITY CARDIAC ARREST SURVIVABILITY INIATIVES202113149349303191
2020Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, ILA$25,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Wtvp Peoria, ILA$25,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Pekin Fire Department Pekin, ILU$11,992paidIMPROVE LOCAL COMMUNITY CARDIAC ARREST SURVIVABILITY INIATIVES202113149349303191
2020City of Chillicothe Chillicothe, ILU$6,110paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Appsco Nfp Peoria Heights, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Invictus Woods Endowment Center Glasford, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Catholic Charities Diocese of Peoria West Peoria, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020George Washington Carver Center Peoria, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS202113149349303191
2020Central Illinois Business Publishers Peoria, ILD$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL NON-FOR-PROFITS202113149349303191
2018Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, ILA$73,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS201942219349300124
2018Epc Peoria, ILA$15,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS201942219349300124
2018Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, ILA$11,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS201942219349300124
2018Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, ILA$10,000paidSUPPORT CANCER CARE AND RESEARCH201942219349300124
2018American Heart Association Prescott, AZA$10,000paidSUPPORT HEART HEALTH AND RESEARCH201942219349300124
2018Invictus Woods Endowment Center Glasford, ILU$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS.201942219349300124
2018Ceo Council - Alignment Peoria Peoria, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT ECONOMIC GROWTH201942219349300124
2018Peoria Area Chamber of Commerce Peoria, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS201942219349300124
2018Salvation Army Peoria, ILA$5,000paidSUPPORT LOCAL HEALTH AND HUMAN CARE PROGRAMS201942219349300124

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532239349300828
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442069349300214
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302419349301505
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222509349301047
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113149349303191
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942219349300124

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/370999878.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.