Grants paid by Arcola Foundation
EIN 37-0999945 · Arcola, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A500
Arcola Foundation of Arcola, IL (EIN 37-0999945) reported 37 grants paid totaling $619,375 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$619,375
37 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $79,400 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $104,851 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $64,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $39,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $90,750 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $82,834 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $98,629 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $59,411 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Arcola Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcola Chamber of Commerce | U | Arcola, IL | 7 | $205,395 | 2024 |
| City of Arcola | U | Arcola, IL | 8 | $145,870 | 2025 |
| St Johns Catholic Church 37-1146389 | C | Arcola, IL | 5 | $62,350 | 2025 |
| Arcola Public Library | U | Arcola, IL | 1 | $39,351 | 2019 |
| University of Notre Dame 52-1539710 | B | Notre Dame, IN | 1 | $31,000 | 2022 |
| Arcola High School | U | Arcola, IL | 3 | $21,909 | 2025 |
| Arcola Fire Protection Dist | U | Arcola, IL | 2 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Arcola Food Pantry 37-0684493 | B | Arcola, IL | 2 | $19,500 | 2025 |
| Aikman Wildlife | U | Arcola, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Guadalupe Social Services | U | Immokalee, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Arcola Fire Protection District | U | Arcola, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Ave Maria Church 47-4420318 | D | Maria, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Collins Fund | U | Arcola, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Catholic Charities 59-2201408 | C | Immokalee, FL | 1 | $9,500 | 2024 |
| Ava Maria Church | U | Ava Marie, FL | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Notre Dame Club of Naples 66-1021928 | D | Naples, FL | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 37 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Arcola Food Pantry Arcola, IL | B | $14,000 | paid | DONATION | 202621139349301237 |
| 2025 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT CITY PROGRAMS | 202621139349301237 |
| 2025 | Ave Maria Church Maria, FL | D | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202621139349301237 |
| 2025 | Guadalupe Social Services Immokalee, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202621139349301237 |
| 2025 | St Johns Catholic Church Arcola, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202621139349301237 |
| 2025 | Arcola High School Arcola, IL | U | $5,411 | paid | DONATION | 202621139349301237 |
| 2024 | Arcola Chamber of Commerce Arcola, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202510599349301001 |
| 2024 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $19,485 | paid | PAVILION/FIREWORKS | 202510599349301001 |
| 2024 | St Johns Catholic Church Arcola, IL | C | $17,100 | paid | DONATION | 202510599349301001 |
| 2024 | Arcola High School Arcola, IL | U | $11,044 | paid | DONATION | 202510599349301001 |
| 2024 | Aikman Wildlife Arcola, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202510599349301001 |
| 2024 | Catholic Charities Immokalee, FL | C | $9,500 | paid | DONATION | 202510599349301001 |
| 2024 | Notre Dame Club of Naples Naples, FL | D | $6,500 | paid | DONATION | 202510599349301001 |
| 2023 | Arcola Chamber of Commerce Arcola, IL | U | $25,395 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202411079349301701 |
| 2023 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $23,485 | paid | PAVILION/FIREWORKS | 202411079349301701 |
| 2023 | St Johns Catholic Church Arcola, IL | C | $15,000 | paid | DONATION | 202411079349301701 |
| 2023 | Ava Maria Church Ava Marie, FL | U | $8,000 | paid | DONATION | 202411079349301701 |
| 2023 | Arcola Food Pantry Arcola, IL | B | $5,500 | paid | DONATION | 202411079349301701 |
| 2023 | Arcola High School Arcola, IL | U | $5,454 | paid | DONATION | 202411079349301701 |
| 2022 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | B | $31,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202320479349300942 |
| 2022 | Arcola Chamber of Commerce Arcola, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202320479349300942 |
| 2022 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $14,500 | paid | PAVILION/FIREWORKS | 202320479349300942 |
| 2022 | St Johns Catholic Church Arcola, IL | C | $10,250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202320479349300942 |
| 2022 | Collins Fund Arcola, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202320479349300942 |
| 2021 | Arcola Chamber of Commerce Arcola, IL | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202241369349303864 |
| 2021 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $14,500 | paid | PAVILION/FIREWORKS | 202241369349303864 |
| 2020 | Arcola Chamber of Commerce Arcola, IL | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202130909349300818 |
| 2020 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $24,000 | paid | PAVILION/FIREWORKS | 202130909349300818 |
| 2020 | Arcola Fire Protection District Arcola, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | NEW FIRE STATION | 202130909349300818 |
| 2019 | Arcola Public Library Arcola, IL | U | $39,351 | paid | SUPPORT | 202001289349302210 |
| 2019 | Arcola Chamber of Commerce Arcola, IL | U | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202001289349302210 |
| 2019 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $15,500 | paid | PAVILION/FIREWORKS | 202001289349302210 |
| 2019 | Arcola Fire Protection Dist Arcola, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | NEW FIRE STATION | 202001289349302210 |
| 2019 | St Johns Catholic Church Arcola, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202001289349302210 |
| 2018 | Arcola Chamber of Commerce Arcola, IL | U | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 201901229349301210 |
| 2018 | City of Arcola Arcola, IL | U | $24,400 | paid | SUPPORT THE ARCOLA CENTER/OTHER | 201901229349301210 |
| 2018 | Arcola Fire Protection Dist Arcola, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | NEW FIRE STATION | 201901229349301210 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621139349301237 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510599349301001 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411079349301701 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202320479349300942 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241369349303864 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202130909349300818 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202001289349302210 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201901229349301210 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/370999945.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.