Grants paid by Duane a Cullinan Memorial Trust
EIN 37-1139997 · Tremont, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Duane a Cullinan Memorial Trust of Tremont, IL (EIN 37-1139997) reported 50 grants paid totaling $536,150 to 23 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$536,150
50 grants
Recipients
23
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $195,500 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $39,500 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $35,000 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $106,650 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $28,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $45,500 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $46,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 23 recipients receiving the most from Duane a Cullinan Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley University | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Wtvp | U | Peoria, IL | 6 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Osf Healthcare Foundation 37-1259284 | C | Peoria, IL | 4 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army 36-2167910 | C | Peoria, IL | 8 | $52,500 | 2025 |
| Apostolic Sisters of Saint John | U | Princeville, IL | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Boyce Council | U | Peoria, IL | 3 | $30,000 | 2021 |
| Peoria Riverfront Museum 27-2920016 | B | Peoria, IL | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Junior Achievement of Central Illinois 37-0657600 | B | East Peoria, IL | 7 | $24,500 | 2025 |
| Carle Health Center for Philanthropy 99-0548510 | D | Peoria, IL | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Peoria Notre Dame High School 30-0359594 | D | Peoria, IL | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| United Way 13-1635294 | D | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $16,500 | 2021 |
| Boy Scouts of America | U | Irving, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Easterseals | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Peoria Food and Wine Festival Inc 33-4087812 | C | Peoria, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Central Illinois Ms Clinic Support Fund 37-0653843 | D | Peoria, IL | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| St Philomeno Church 36-1722610 | D | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Touch Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Power of Play 88-1531316 | D | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| American Heart Association 13-5613797 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Wd Boyce Council | U | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Easterseals Central Illinois 37-0686250 | B | Peoria, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Heart of Illinois United Way 37-0661504 | B | Peoria, IL | 1 | $4,650 | 2021 |
| Galesburg Community Foundation 37-1159944 | B | Galesburg, IL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202641429349100104 |
| 2025 | Peoria Food and Wine Festival Inc Peoria, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202641429349100104 |
| 2025 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202641429349100104 |
| 2025 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $7,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202641429349100104 |
| 2025 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202641429349100104 |
| 2024 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541339349102489 |
| 2024 | Carle Health Center for Philanthropy Peoria, IL | D | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541339349102489 |
| 2024 | Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541339349102489 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $7,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541339349102489 |
| 2024 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | C | $6,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541339349102489 |
| 2024 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202541339349102489 |
| 2023 | Peoria Riverfront Museum Peoria, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202421369349102922 |
| 2023 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202421369349102922 |
| 2023 | Carle Health Center for Philanthropy Peoria, IL | D | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202421369349102922 |
| 2023 | Wd Boyce Council Peoria, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202421369349102922 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202421369349102922 |
| 2023 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | C | $3,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202421369349102922 |
| 2023 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202421369349102922 |
| 2022 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349101307 |
| 2022 | Easterseals Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349101307 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349101307 |
| 2022 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | C | $3,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202321359349101307 |
| 2021 | Apostolic Sisters of Saint John Princeville, IL | U | $50,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | United Way Alexandria, VA | D | $16,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | Boyce Council Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | Touch Foundation New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | Heart of Illinois United Way Peoria, IL | B | $4,650 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | Central Illinois Ms Clinic Support Fund Peoria, IL | D | $3,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2021 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202230739349100708 |
| 2020 | Wtvp Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131659349100723 |
| 2020 | Boyce Council Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131659349100723 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $7,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131659349100723 |
| 2020 | Central Illinois Ms Clinic Support Fund Peoria, IL | D | $3,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131659349100723 |
| 2020 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131659349100723 |
| 2020 | Galesburg Community Foundation Galesburg, IL | B | $2,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202131659349100723 |
| 2019 | Boyce Council Peoria, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202001679349101015 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $7,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202001679349101015 |
| 2019 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | B | $7,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202001679349101015 |
| 2019 | Power of Play Peoria, IL | D | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202001679349101015 |
| 2019 | Easterseals Central Illinois Peoria, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202001679349101015 |
| 2019 | St Philomeno Church Peoria, IL | D | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 202001679349101015 |
| 2018 | Bradley University Peoria, IL | U | $100,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 201941199349100909 |
| 2018 | Osf Healthcare Foundation Peoria, IL | C | $48,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 201941199349100909 |
| 2018 | Peoria Notre Dame High School Peoria, IL | D | $20,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 201941199349100909 |
| 2018 | Boy Scouts of America Irving, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 201941199349100909 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Peoria, IL | C | $7,500 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 201941199349100909 |
| 2018 | American Heart Association Dallas, TX | B | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 201941199349100909 |
| 2018 | Junior Achievement of Central Illinois East Peoria, IL | B | $5,000 | paid | TO ENABLE THE ORGANIZATION TO CARRY ON ITS CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES | 201941199349100909 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641429349100104 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541339349102489 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349102922 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321359349101307 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230739349100708 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131659349100723 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202001679349101015 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941199349100909 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371139997.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.