funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Jacksonville Public Schools Foundation Co Leslie Defrates

EIN 37-1204784 · Jacksonville, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Jacksonville Public Schools Foundation Co Leslie Defrates of Jacksonville, IL (EIN 37-1204784) reported 6 grants paid totaling $364,269 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$364,269

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$53,033
20211$44,302
20221$56,986
20231$68,441
20241$103,985
20251$37,522

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Jacksonville Public Schools Foundation Co Leslie Defrates, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
School District #117UJacksonville, IL6$364,2692025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jacksonville Public Schools Foundation Co Leslie Defrates
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025School District #117 Jacksonville, ILU$37,522paidEQUIPMENT/SUPPLIES202610309349301651
2024School District #117 Jacksonville, ILU$103,985paidEQUIPMENT/SUPPLIES202540289349300344
2023School District #117 Jacksonville, ILU$68,441paidEQUIPMENT/SUPPLIES202440169349302174
2022School District #117 Jacksonville, ILU$56,986paidEQUIPMENT/SUPPLIES202320249349301112
2021School District #117 Jacksonville, ILU$44,302paidEQUIPMENT/SUPPLIES202123379349300812
2020School District #117 Jacksonville, ILU$53,033paidEQUIPMENT/SUPPLIES202120609349300617

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202610309349301651
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540289349300344
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440169349302174
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202320249349301112
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202123379349300812
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202120609349300617

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371204784.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.