funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Tazewell County Resource Centers Foundation Inc

EIN 37-1205673 · Pekin, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Tazewell County Resource Centers Foundation Inc of Pekin, IL (EIN 37-1205673) reported 6 grants paid totaling $677,086 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$677,086

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$0
20191$147,881
20201$79,000
20221$0
20231$210,907
20251$239,298

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tazewell County Resource Centers Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc 37-6016936ATremont, IL6$677,0862025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Tazewell County Resource Centers Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Pekin, ILA$239,298paidFUND ASSET PURCHASES202630709349301413
2023Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Pekin, ILA$210,907paidFUND ASSET PURCHASES202431239349300708
2022Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, ILA$0 + $70,828 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONS.202311329349307576
2020Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, ILA$79,000paidPROVIDE CASH TO FUND ASSET PURCHASES AND OPERATING COSTS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAM202140549349300129
2019Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, ILA$147,881paidPROVIDE CASH TO FUND ASSET PURCHASES AND OPERATING COSTS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAMS202000349349300765
2018Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, ILA$0 + $95,384 non-cashpaidPROVIDE CASH TO PURCHASE ASSETS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAMS201920149349301022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202630709349301413
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431239349300708
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311329349307576
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202140549349300129
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000349349300765
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920149349301022

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371205673.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.