Grants paid by Tazewell County Resource Centers Foundation Inc
EIN 37-1205673 · Pekin, IL · Form 990, Schedule I
Tazewell County Resource Centers Foundation Inc of Pekin, IL (EIN 37-1205673) reported 6 grants paid totaling $677,086 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$677,086
6 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $147,881 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $79,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $0 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $210,907 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $239,298 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Tazewell County Resource Centers Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc 37-6016936 | A | Tremont, IL | 6 | $677,086 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Pekin, IL | A | $239,298 | paid | FUND ASSET PURCHASES | 202630709349301413 |
| 2023 | Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Pekin, IL | A | $210,907 | paid | FUND ASSET PURCHASES | 202431239349300708 |
| 2022 | Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, IL | A | $0 + $70,828 non-cash | paid | TO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONS. | 202311329349307576 |
| 2020 | Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, IL | A | $79,000 | paid | PROVIDE CASH TO FUND ASSET PURCHASES AND OPERATING COSTS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAM | 202140549349300129 |
| 2019 | Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, IL | A | $147,881 | paid | PROVIDE CASH TO FUND ASSET PURCHASES AND OPERATING COSTS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 202000349349300765 |
| 2018 | Tazewell County Resource Centers Inc Tremont, IL | A | $0 + $95,384 non-cash | paid | PROVIDE CASH TO PURCHASE ASSETS FOR VARIOUS PROGRAMS | 201920149349301022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630709349301413 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431239349300708 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311329349307576 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202140549349300129 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202000349349300765 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920149349301022 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371205673.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.