Grants paid by Christopher Sheller Peacock Foundation
EIN 37-1219610 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Christopher Sheller Peacock Foundation of IL (EIN 37-1219610) reported 21 grants paid totaling $116,646 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$116,646
21 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 11 | $65,755 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $50,891 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Christopher Sheller Peacock Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Napa Medical Research Fdn | U | Napa, CA | 2 | $40,000 | 2020 |
| Grace Episcopal Church 94-6088084 | B | Martinez, CA | 2 | $36,255 | 2020 |
| Hoover Institute | U | Stanford, CA | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Sae Expression Institute | U | Eneryville, CA | 2 | $6,191 | 2020 |
| Williams College 04-2104847 | B | Williamstown, MA | 2 | $5,200 | 2020 |
| Mcmillan Church | U | Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| St Luke's Episcopal Church | U | San Francisco, CA | 2 | $1,300 | 2020 |
| Cameo Foundation | U | Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
| Queen of the Valley Hospital 23-7081153 | C | Napa, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Boy Scouts of America 14-1941581 | C | San Rafael, CA | 2 | $200 | 2020 |
| Church Divinity School 94-1156508 | D | Berkeley, CA | 1 | $200 | 2019 |
| Southern Utah Wilderness Society | U | Moab, UT | 2 | $200 | 2020 |
| California Waterfoul Foundation 94-1149574 | C | Roseville, CA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Napa Medical Research Fdn Napa, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | Grace Episcopal Church Martinez, CA | B | $13,000 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | Hoover Institute Stanford, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | Williams College Williamstown, MA | B | $5,100 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | Sae Expression Institute Eneryville, CA | U | $1,191 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | Queen of the Valley Hospital Napa, CA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | St Luke's Episcopal Church San Francisco, CA | U | $300 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | Boy Scouts of America San Rafael, CA | C | $100 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | California Waterfoul Foundation Roseville, CA | C | $100 | paid | GENERAL | 202123199349104902 |
| 2020 | Southern Utah Wilderness Society Moab, UT | U | $100 | paid | General | 202123199349104902 |
| 2019 | Grace Episcopal Church Martinez, CA | B | $23,255 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Napa Medical Research Fdn Napa, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Hoover Institute Stanford, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Sae Expression Institute Eneryville, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Mcmillan Church Fort Worth, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | St Luke's Episcopal Church San Francisco, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Cameo Foundation Scottsdale, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Church Divinity School Berkeley, CA | D | $200 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Southern Utah Wilderness Society Moab, UT | U | $100 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Boy Scouts of America San Rafael, CA | C | $100 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
| 2019 | Williams College Williamstown, MA | B | $100 | paid | General | 202110089349100226 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123199349104902 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110089349100226 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371219610.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.