funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Two Rivers Council Foundation

EIN 37-1282554 · Quincy, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L820

The Two Rivers Council Foundation of Quincy, IL (EIN 37-1282554) reported 6 grants paid totaling $652,396 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$652,396

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$116,118
20201$109,611
20211$62,994
20221$105,981
20231$86,824
20241$170,868

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Two Rivers Council Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trrcopo 37-0982176AQuincy, IL6$652,3962024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Two Rivers Council Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Trrcopo Quincy, ILA$170,868 + $84,969 non-cashpaidFUND PROGRAMS BENEFI202501679349301025
2023Trrcopo Quincy, ILA$86,824paidFUND PROGRAMS BENEFI202411419349301306
2022Trrcopo Quincy, ILA$105,981paidFUND PROGRAMS BENEFI202312729349300911
2021Trrcopo Quincy, ILA$62,994paidFUND PROGRAMS BENEFI202242509349300729
2020Trrcopo Quincy, ILA$109,611paidFUND PROGRAMS BENEFI202131349349303323
2018Trrcopo Quincy, ILA$116,118paidFUND PROGRAMS BENEFI201901359349312665

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501679349301025
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411419349301306
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312729349300911
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242509349300729
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131349349303323
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901359349312665

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371282554.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.