funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Homes of Hope Charitable Foundation Inc

EIN 37-1327012 · Bloomington, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P70J

Homes of Hope Charitable Foundation Inc of Bloomington, IL (EIN 37-1327012) reported 6 grants paid totaling $341,587 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$341,587

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$34,168
20191$23,160
20201$24,798
20221$157,508
20231$88,753
20241$13,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Homes of Hope Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Homes of Hope Inc 37-1290594ANormal, IL6$341,5872024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Homes of Hope Charitable Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Homes of Hope Inc Normal, ILA$13,200paidPROVIDE HOMES FOR DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED202511889349300346
2023Homes of Hope Inc Normal, ILA$88,753paidPROVIDE HOMES FOR DE202402209349301670
2022Homes of Hope Inc Normal, ILA$157,508paidPROVIDE HOMES FOR DE202312079349301341
2020Homes of Hope Inc Normal, ILA$24,798paidProvide homes for develop disabled202141939349301109
2019Homes of Hope Inc Normal, ILA$23,160paidProvide homes for develop disabled202012329349301751
2018Homes of Hope Inc Normal, ILA$34,168paidProvide homes for develop disabled201901809349300405

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202511889349300346
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402209349301670
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312079349301341
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141939349301109
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012329349301751
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901809349300405

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371327012.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.