funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Illinois Cancercare Foundation

EIN 37-1409840 · Peoria, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G123

Illinois Cancercare Foundation of Peoria, IL (EIN 37-1409840) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,457,858 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,457,858

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$275,000
20221$282,858
20231$400,000
20241$500,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Illinois Cancercare Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Illnois Cancercare Pc 37-1331017APeoria, IL4$1,457,8582024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Illinois Cancercare Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Illnois Cancercare Pc Peoria, ILA$500,000paidGRANTS FOR ONCOLOGY RESEARCH & PATIENT ASSISTANCE.202533159349302148
2023Illnois Cancercare Pc Peoria, ILA$400,000paidGRANTS FOR ONCOLOGY RESEARCH & PATIENT ASSISTANCE.202442989349300509
2022Illnois Cancercare Pc Peoria, ILA$282,858paidGRANTS FOR ONCOLOGY RESEARCH & PATIENT ASSISTANCE.202322709349300822
2020Illnois Cancercare Pc Peoria, ILA$275,000paidGRANTS FOR ONCOLOGY RESEARCH & PATIENT ASSISTANCE.202113199349306846

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533159349302148
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442989349300509
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322709349300822
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349306846

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371409840.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.