Grants paid by Indiana Corn Marketing Council
EIN 37-1420618 · Indianapolis, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K20
Indiana Corn Marketing Council of Indianapolis, IN (EIN 37-1420618) reported 63 grants paid totaling $5,243,770 to 24 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,243,770
63 grants
Recipients
24
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $731,548 | — |
| 2019 | 8 | $675,775 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $366,593 | — |
| 2021 | 9 | $809,189 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $1,379,391 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $1,281,274 | — |
| 2025 | 12 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 24 recipients receiving the most from Indiana Corn Marketing Council, by grants paid, out of 24 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purdue University 35-6002041 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 7 | $1,817,761 | 2025 |
| USA Poultry & Egg Export Council 58-1636513 | A | Stone Mountain, GA | 7 | $797,290 | 2025 |
| US Grains Council 53-0260714 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $713,575 | 2025 |
| US Meat Export Federation 52-1067268 | A | Denver, CO | 6 | $607,131 | 2024 |
| Catalyxx Inc 82-3412301 | A | Wildwood, MO | 3 | $270,676 | 2025 |
| Family Express Corporation 35-1374015 | A | Valparasio, IN | 4 | $218,602 | 2021 |
| Growth Energy 26-3542537 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $100,000 | 2018 |
| Stepone Tech America Inc 36-4945034 | A | Ann Arbor, MI | 2 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| University of Notre Dame 35-0868188 | A | Notre Dame, IN | 3 | $85,000 | 2025 |
| Casey's General Stores Inc 42-0935283 | A | Ankeny, IA | 1 | $75,000 | 2019 |
| Indiana University 35-6001673 | A | Bloomington, IN | 6 | $73,459 | 2025 |
| Central Indiana Corporate Partnership 35-2065459 | A | Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $63,157 | 2025 |
| Lakril Technologies Corporation 96-3114237 | A | Newark, DE | 2 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology 35-0868149 | A | Terre Haute, IN | 3 | $55,514 | 2021 |
| Thorntons Inc 35-1188206 | A | Lousiville, KY | 1 | $50,000 | 2021 |
| Lucky Brothers LLC 83-0760802 | A | St John, IN | 2 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Manchester University 35-0868127 | A | North Manchester, IN | 1 | $28,500 | 2018 |
| Premier Ag Co-Op Inc 35-0265470 | A | Seymour, IN | 1 | $28,198 | 2020 |
| Cantwell Service Center LLC 84-2967691 | A | Vincennes, IN | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Eb Fuelstop Royerton LLC 84-4468364 | A | Ansonia, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Ohio Corn & Wheat Growers Association 31-0986033 | A | Delaware, OH | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| The Nature Conservancy 53-0242652 | A | Arlington, VA | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| National Corn Growers Association 42-0897662 | A | Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Conservation Technology Information Center 20-2730568 | A | West Lafayette, IN | 1 | -$93 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 63 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lakril Technologies Corporation Newark, DE | A | $0 + $70,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | USA Poultry & Egg Export Council Stone Mountain, GA | A | $0 + $110,000 non-cash | paid | MARKET DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | US Meat Export Federation Denver, CO | A | $0 + $116,000 non-cash | paid | MARKET DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | Stepone Tech America Inc Ann Arbor, MI | A | $0 + $100,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | Purdue University Chicago, IL | A | $0 + $400,146 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | Catalyxx Inc Wildwood, MO | A | $0 + $70,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | US Grains & Bioproducts Council Washington, DC | A | $0 + $256,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH AND MARKET DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $0 + $42,500 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc Indianapolis, IN | A | $0 + $37,500 non-cash | paid | VALUE CREATION PROJECTS | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | The Nature Conservancy Arlington, VA | A | $0 + $25,000 non-cash | paid | SUSTAINABILITY PROJECTS | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | National Corn Growers Association Chesterfield, MO | A | $0 + $200,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202630139349302418 |
| 2025 | Ohio Corn & Wheat Growers Association Delaware, OH | A | $0 + $50,000 non-cash | paid | RESEARCH | 202630139349302418 |
| 2024 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $389,556 | paid | RESEARCH | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | US Grains Council Washington, DC | A | $310,000 | paid | RESEARCH AND MARKET DEVELOPMENT | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | Catalyxx Inc Wildwood, MO | A | $120,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | US Meat Export Federation Denver, CO | A | $114,945 | paid | MARKET DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | Stepone Tech America Inc Ann Arbor, MI | A | $100,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | USA Poultry & Egg Export Council Stone Mountain, GA | A | $88,948 | paid | MARKET DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | Lakril Technologies Corporation Newark, DE | A | $60,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $42,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Indianapolis, IN | A | $35,325 | paid | VALUE CREATION AND OTHER PROJECTS | 202530319349300003 |
| 2024 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202530319349300003 |
| 2023 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $541,113 | paid | ICMC FUNDS A VARIETY OF GRANTS WITH PURDUE UNIVERSITY PERTAINING TO CORN PRODUCTION RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2023 | US Grains Council Washington, DC | A | $333,575 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2023 | Catalyxx Inc Wildwood, MO | A | $150,676 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2023 | USA Poultry & Egg Export Council Stone Mountain, GA | A | $146,509 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2023 | US Meat Export Federation Denver, CO | A | $117,186 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2023 | University of Notre Dame Notre Dame, IN | A | $42,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2023 | Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Indianapolis, IN | A | $27,832 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2023 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | A | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202343569349300004 |
| 2021 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $306,326 | paid | ICMC FUNDS A VARIETY OF GRANTS WITH PURDUE UNIVERSITY PERTAINING TO CORN PRODUCTION RESEARCH | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | USA Poultry & Egg Export Council Stone Mountain, GA | A | $195,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | US Meat Export Federation Denver, CO | A | $95,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | US Grains Council Washington, DC | A | $70,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | Thorntons Inc Lousiville, KY | A | $50,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $27,863 | paid | RESEARCH | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | Eb Fuelstop Royerton LLC Ansonia, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | Family Express Corporation Valparasio, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202220299349300807 |
| 2021 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | A | $15,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202220299349300807 |
| 2020 | USA Poultry & Egg Export Council Stone Mountain, GA | A | $117,134 | paid | RESEARCH | 202110269349300301 |
| 2020 | US Meat Export Federation Denver, CO | A | $80,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202110269349300301 |
| 2020 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $60,802 | paid | ICMC FUNDS A VARIETY OF GRANTS WITH PURDUE UNIVERSITY PERTAINING TO CORN PRODUCTION RESEARCH | 202110269349300301 |
| 2020 | Premier Ag Co-Op Inc Seymour, IN | A | $28,198 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202110269349300301 |
| 2020 | Cantwell Service Center LLC Vincennes, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202110269349300301 |
| 2020 | Lucky Brothers LLC St John, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202110269349300301 |
| 2020 | Family Express Corporation Valparasio, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202110269349300301 |
| 2020 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | A | $5,459 | paid | RESEARCH | 202110269349300301 |
| 2019 | Purdue University West Lafayette, IN | A | $258,660 | paid | ICMC FUNDS A VARIETY OF GRANTS WITH PURDUE UNIVERSITY PERTAINING TO CORN PRODUCTION | 202040229349300114 |
| 2019 | USA Poultry & Egg Export Council Stone Mountain, GA | A | $125,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202040229349300114 |
| 2019 | US Meat Export Federation Denver, CO | A | $100,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202040229349300114 |
| 2019 | Casey's General Stores Inc Ankeny, IA | A | $75,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202040229349300114 |
| 2019 | Family Express Corporation Valparasio, IN | A | $50,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202040229349300114 |
| 2019 | Rose Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | $29,115 | paid | RESEARCH | 202040229349300114 |
| 2019 | Lucky Brothers LLC St John, IN | A | $25,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 202040229349300114 |
| 2019 | Indiana University Bloomington, IN | A | $13,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202040229349300114 |
| 2018 | Purdue University Chicago, IL | A | $261,304 | paid | ICMC FUNDS A VARIETY OF GRANTS WITH PURDUE UNIVERSITY PERTAINING TO CORN PRO | 201930239349300033 |
| 2018 | USA Poultry & Egg Export Council Stone Mountain, GA | A | $124,699 | paid | MARKET ANALYSIS | 201930239349300033 |
| 2018 | Family Express Corporation Valparasio, IN | A | $118,602 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 201930239349300033 |
| 2018 | Growth Energy Washington, DC | A | $100,000 | paid | FLEX FUEL GRANT | 201930239349300033 |
| 2018 | US Meat Export Federation Denver, CO | A | $100,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 201930239349300033 |
| 2018 | Manchester University North Manchester, IN | A | $28,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 201930239349300033 |
| 2018 | Conservation Technology Information Center West Lafayette, IN | A | -$93 | paid | RESEARCH | 201930239349300033 |
| 2018 | Rose Hulman Institute of Technology Terre Haute, IN | A | -$1,464 | paid | RESEARCH | 201930239349300033 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630139349302418 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530319349300003 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343569349300004 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220299349300807 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202110269349300301 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202040229349300114 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930239349300033 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371420618.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.