funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Equal Opportunity Schools

EIN 37-1609659 · Edmonds, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B02

Equal Opportunity Schools of Edmonds, WA (EIN 37-1609659) reported 3 grants paid totaling $249,832 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$249,832

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$199,832
20221$25,000
20231$25,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Equal Opportunity Schools, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New York City Public SchoolsUNew York, NY1$199,8322020
Aloha High School 83-0402242AAloha, OR1$25,0002023
Hernando County School DistrictUBrooksville, FL1$25,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Equal Opportunity Schools
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Aloha High School Aloha, ORA$25,000paidCOMPUTER SCIENCE GRANT202430389349301518
2022Hernando County School District Brooksville, FLU$25,000paidCOMPUTER SCIENCE GRANT202331079349300038
2020New York City Public Schools New York, NYU$199,832paidSupport for IB/AP Classes202130429349300818

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202430389349301518
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202331079349300038
99020202020-07-31not stated2019v5.0202130429349300818

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371609659.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.