Grants paid by Martin Selkurt Family Foundation Inc 75001100
EIN 37-1661072 · Wausau, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Martin Selkurt Family Foundation Inc 75001100 of Wausau, WI (EIN 37-1661072) reported 14 grants paid totaling $208,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$208,000
14 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | $25,100 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $182,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Martin Selkurt Family Foundation Inc 75001100, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wisconsinnicaragua Partners of America | U | Stevens Point, WI | 1 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| University of Wisconsin - River Falls Fo 39-6064630 | C | River Falls, WI | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Grand Forks Children's Museum Inc 87-0865807 | C | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| University of North Dakota Alumni Associ | U | Grand Forks, ND | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Alzheimer's Association 36-3336574 | D | Minnetonka, MN | 2 | $10,100 | 2025 |
| Louisiana Parole Project Inc 81-3399508 | C | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Baton Rouge Theater | U | Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| City of Whitehall | U | Whitehall, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Bio Girls Inc 81-0792142 | B | Fargo, ND | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Grand Forks Foundation for Education Inc 45-0404011 | C | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Whitehall School District | U | Whitehall, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| New York Road Runners 13-2949483 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,900 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wisconsinnicaragua Partners of America Stevens Point, WI | U | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls Fo River Falls, WI | C | $30,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | Grand Forks Children's Museum Inc Grand Forks, ND | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | City of Whitehall Whitehall, WI | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | University of North Dakota Alumni Associ Grand Forks, ND | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | Louisiana Parole Project Inc Baton Rouge, LA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | Bio Girls Inc Fargo, ND | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | Grand Forks Foundation for Education Inc Grand Forks, ND | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | Alzheimer's Association Minnetonka, MN | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | Whitehall School District Whitehall, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2025 | New York Road Runners New York, NY | B | $2,900 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621219349101227 |
| 2024 | Baton Rouge Theater Baton Rouge, LA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511339349104386 |
| 2024 | University of North Dakota Alumni Associ Grand Forks, ND | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511339349104386 |
| 2024 | Alzheimer's Association Minnetonka, MN | D | $5,100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511339349104386 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621219349101227 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349104386 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371661072.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.