Grants paid by Riverside County Office of Education Foundation
EIN 37-1704913 · Riverside, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11
Riverside County Office of Education Foundation of Riverside, CA (EIN 37-1704913) reported 27 grants paid totaling $10,086,157 to 22 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$10,086,157
27 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $20,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $5,213 | — |
| 2021 | 20 | $10,000,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $24,275 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,169 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Riverside County Office of Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coachella Valley Usd | U | Thermal, CA | 1 | $1,250,000 | 2021 |
| Jurupa Usd | U | Jurupa Valley, CA | 1 | $1,100,000 | 2021 |
| Beaumont Usd | U | Beaumont, CA | 1 | $1,075,000 | 2021 |
| Corona Norco Usd 95-1754467 | D | Norco, CA | 1 | $1,025,000 | 2021 |
| Murrieta Valley Usd 33-0485139 | D | Murrieta, CA | 1 | $882,500 | 2021 |
| Moreno Valley Usd | U | Moreno Valley, CA | 1 | $770,000 | 2021 |
| Riverside Usd | U | Riverside, CA | 1 | $770,000 | 2021 |
| Alvord Usd | U | Corona, CA | 1 | $730,000 | 2021 |
| Lake Elsinore Usd | U | Lake Elsinore, CA | 1 | $725,000 | 2021 |
| Temecula Usd | U | Temecula, CA | 1 | $387,500 | 2021 |
| Perris Elem | U | Perris, CA | 1 | $280,000 | 2021 |
| Hemet Usd | U | Hemet, CA | 1 | $250,000 | 2021 |
| San Jacinto Usd | U | San Jacinto, CA | 1 | $200,000 | 2021 |
| Menifee Union Elem | U | Menifee, CA | 1 | $190,000 | 2021 |
| Palo Verde Usd | U | Blythe, CA | 1 | $125,000 | 2021 |
| Perris Union Hs | U | Perris, CA | 1 | $112,500 | 2021 |
| Banning Usd | U | Banning, CA | 1 | $105,000 | 2021 |
| Rcoe 33-0830818 | A | Riverside, CA | 3 | $41,794 | 2024 |
| Riverside County Office of Ed | U | Riverside, CA | 4 | $37,713 | 2021 |
| Desert Sands Usd | U | La Quinta, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| Desert Center Usd | U | Desert Center, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2021 |
| Riverside City College | U | Riverside, CA | 1 | $6,650 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rcoe Riverside, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202530939349301913 |
| 2023 | Rcoe Riverside, CA | A | $7,519 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202431229349302383 |
| 2023 | Riverside City College Riverside, CA | U | $6,650 | paid | YOUTH ATHLETIC PROG | 202431229349302383 |
| 2022 | Rcoe Riverside, CA | A | $24,275 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202311299349304316 |
| 2021 | Coachella Valley Usd Thermal, CA | U | $1,250,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Jurupa Usd Jurupa Valley, CA | U | $1,100,000 | paid | EDUCATONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Beaumont Usd Beaumont, CA | U | $1,075,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Corona Norco Usd Norco, CA | D | $1,025,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Murrieta Valley Usd Murrieta, CA | D | $882,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Riverside Usd Riverside, CA | U | $770,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Moreno Valley Usd Moreno Valley, CA | U | $770,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Alvord Usd Corona, CA | U | $730,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Lake Elsinore Usd Lake Elsinore, CA | U | $725,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Temecula Usd Temecula, CA | U | $387,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Perris Elem Perris, CA | U | $280,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Hemet Usd Hemet, CA | U | $250,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | San Jacinto Usd San Jacinto, CA | U | $200,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Menifee Union Elem Menifee, CA | U | $190,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Palo Verde Usd Blythe, CA | U | $125,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Perris Union Hs Perris, CA | U | $112,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Banning Usd Banning, CA | U | $105,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Desert Sands Usd La Quinta, CA | U | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Desert Center Usd Desert Center, CA | U | $7,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2021 | Riverside County Office of Ed Riverside, CA | U | $0 + $41,362 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202231339349308583 |
| 2020 | Riverside County Office of Ed Riverside, CA | U | $5,213 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202141379349306034 |
| 2019 | Riverside County Office of Ed Riverside, CA | U | $12,500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202001339349302805 |
| 2018 | Riverside County Office of Ed Riverside, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | TECHNOLOGY | 201911349349306081 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530939349301913 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431229349302383 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202311299349304316 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231339349308583 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141379349306034 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202001339349302805 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201911349349306081 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371704913.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.