Grants paid by The Lorena a Weger White & J Donald White Charitable Foundation Trust
EIN 37-1989171 · Robinson, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Lorena a Weger White & J Donald White Charitable Foundation Trust of Robinson, IL (EIN 37-1989171) reported 23 grants paid totaling $138,527 to 14 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$138,527
23 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $32,017 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $52,253 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $54,257 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Lorena a Weger White & J Donald White Charitable Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VFW Post 4549 | U | Robinson, IL | 2 | $19,980 | 2024 |
| Prairie-Licking Fire Protection District | U | Annapolis, IL | 2 | $19,565 | 2025 |
| Paws for Prevention Co Seicf | U | Effingham, IL | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Nutrition On Weekend | U | Robinson, IL | 3 | $14,537 | 2025 |
| Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens 31-0968727 | B | Robinson, IL | 2 | $12,763 | 2025 |
| Palestine Youth Baseball League 99-4695970 | B | Palestine, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| United Way of Crawford County | U | Robinson, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Lamotte Township Park District | U | Palestine, IL | 1 | $7,800 | 2025 |
| Lincoln Trail College - Ltcares Pantry 23-7086566 | D | Robinson, IL | 2 | $6,500 | 2024 |
| City of Robinson | U | Robinson, IL | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Crawford County Rescue | U | Robinson, IL | 1 | $5,852 | 2024 |
| Oblong Community Christian Food Pantry 37-1219116 | B | Oblong, IL | 2 | $5,580 | 2025 |
| Redeeming Love Ministries Inc 30-1257767 | B | Oblong, IL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Crawford County Ceo Co Seicf | U | Effingham, IL | 2 | $2,450 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Paws for Prevention Co Seicf Effingham, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | public health | 202532759349101008 |
| 2025 | Palestine Youth Baseball League Palestine, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | public recreation | 202532759349101008 |
| 2025 | Prairie-Licking Fire Protection District Annapolis, IL | U | $9,937 | paid | Public safety | 202532759349101008 |
| 2025 | Lamotte Township Park District Palestine, IL | U | $7,800 | paid | public recreation | 202532759349101008 |
| 2025 | Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens Robinson, IL | B | $7,640 | paid | public education | 202532759349101008 |
| 2025 | Nutrition On Weekend Robinson, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | public health/public education | 202532759349101008 |
| 2025 | Oblong Community Christian Food Pantry Oblong, IL | B | $3,080 | paid | Public health | 202532759349101008 |
| 2025 | Crawford County Ceo Co Seicf Effingham, IL | U | $800 | paid | public education | 202532759349101008 |
| 2024 | United Way of Crawford County Robinson, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | Public health | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | VFW Post 4549 Robinson, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | public recreation/public education | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Prairie-Licking Fire Protection District Annapolis, IL | U | $9,628 | paid | Public safety | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Crawford County Rescue Robinson, IL | U | $5,852 | paid | Public safety | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens Robinson, IL | B | $5,123 | paid | public education | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Nutrition On Weekend Robinson, IL | U | $2,500 | paid | public health/public education | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Oblong Community Christian Food Pantry Oblong, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | Public health | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Redeeming Love Ministries Inc Oblong, IL | B | $2,500 | paid | Public health | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Lincoln Trail College - Ltcares Pantry Robinson, IL | D | $2,500 | paid | public education | 202443029349100814 |
| 2024 | Crawford County Ceo Co Seicf Effingham, IL | U | $1,650 | paid | public education | 202443029349100814 |
| 2023 | VFW Post 4549 Robinson, IL | U | $9,980 | paid | public recreation/public education | 202440309349100019 |
| 2023 | Nutrition On Weekend Robinson, IL | U | $7,037 | paid | public health/public education | 202440309349100019 |
| 2023 | City of Robinson Robinson, IL | U | $6,000 | paid | public recreation | 202440309349100019 |
| 2023 | Paws for Prevention Co Seicf Effingham, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | public health/public safety | 202440309349100019 |
| 2023 | Lincoln Trail College - Ltcares Pantry Robinson, IL | D | $4,000 | paid | public education | 202440309349100019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532759349101008 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443029349100814 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440309349100019 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371989171.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.