funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Lorena a Weger White & J Donald White Charitable Foundation Trust

EIN 37-1989171 · Robinson, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Lorena a Weger White & J Donald White Charitable Foundation Trust of Robinson, IL (EIN 37-1989171) reported 23 grants paid totaling $138,527 to 14 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,527

23 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20235$32,017
202410$52,253
20258$54,257

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Lorena a Weger White & J Donald White Charitable Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
VFW Post 4549URobinson, IL2$19,9802024
Prairie-Licking Fire Protection DistrictUAnnapolis, IL2$19,5652025
Paws for Prevention Co SeicfUEffingham, IL2$15,0002025
Nutrition On WeekendURobinson, IL3$14,5372025
Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens 31-0968727BRobinson, IL2$12,7632025
Palestine Youth Baseball League 99-4695970BPalestine, IL1$10,0002025
United Way of Crawford CountyURobinson, IL1$10,0002024
Lamotte Township Park DistrictUPalestine, IL1$7,8002025
Lincoln Trail College - Ltcares Pantry 23-7086566DRobinson, IL2$6,5002024
City of RobinsonURobinson, IL1$6,0002023
Crawford County RescueURobinson, IL1$5,8522024
Oblong Community Christian Food Pantry 37-1219116BOblong, IL2$5,5802025
Redeeming Love Ministries Inc 30-1257767BOblong, IL1$2,5002024
Crawford County Ceo Co SeicfUEffingham, IL2$2,4502025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Lorena a Weger White & J Donald White Charitable Foundation Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Paws for Prevention Co Seicf Effingham, ILU$10,000paidpublic health202532759349101008
2025Palestine Youth Baseball League Palestine, ILB$10,000paidpublic recreation202532759349101008
2025Prairie-Licking Fire Protection District Annapolis, ILU$9,937paidPublic safety202532759349101008
2025Lamotte Township Park District Palestine, ILU$7,800paidpublic recreation202532759349101008
2025Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens Robinson, ILB$7,640paidpublic education202532759349101008
2025Nutrition On Weekend Robinson, ILU$5,000paidpublic health/public education202532759349101008
2025Oblong Community Christian Food Pantry Oblong, ILB$3,080paidPublic health202532759349101008
2025Crawford County Ceo Co Seicf Effingham, ILU$800paidpublic education202532759349101008
2024United Way of Crawford County Robinson, ILU$10,000paidPublic health202443029349100814
2024VFW Post 4549 Robinson, ILU$10,000paidpublic recreation/public education202443029349100814
2024Prairie-Licking Fire Protection District Annapolis, ILU$9,628paidPublic safety202443029349100814
2024Crawford County Rescue Robinson, ILU$5,852paidPublic safety202443029349100814
2024Lawrence Crawford Association for Exceptional Citizens Robinson, ILB$5,123paidpublic education202443029349100814
2024Nutrition On Weekend Robinson, ILU$2,500paidpublic health/public education202443029349100814
2024Oblong Community Christian Food Pantry Oblong, ILB$2,500paidPublic health202443029349100814
2024Redeeming Love Ministries Inc Oblong, ILB$2,500paidPublic health202443029349100814
2024Lincoln Trail College - Ltcares Pantry Robinson, ILD$2,500paidpublic education202443029349100814
2024Crawford County Ceo Co Seicf Effingham, ILU$1,650paidpublic education202443029349100814
2023VFW Post 4549 Robinson, ILU$9,980paidpublic recreation/public education202440309349100019
2023Nutrition On Weekend Robinson, ILU$7,037paidpublic health/public education202440309349100019
2023City of Robinson Robinson, ILU$6,000paidpublic recreation202440309349100019
2023Paws for Prevention Co Seicf Effingham, ILU$5,000paidpublic health/public safety202440309349100019
2023Lincoln Trail College - Ltcares Pantry Robinson, ILD$4,000paidpublic education202440309349100019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532759349101008
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443029349100814
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440309349100019

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/371989171.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.