funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Grace Christian Academy

EIN 37-2010873 · Grand Rapids, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B20

Grace Christian Academy of Grand Rapids, MI (EIN 37-2010873) reported 36 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

36 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202312$0
202412$0
202512$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Grace Christian Academy, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
(name not stated)U36$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grace Christian Academy
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202611959349301876
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202501539349300835
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400599349301520

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2025v4.0202611959349301876
99020242024-08-31not stated2024v5.0202501539349300835
99020232023-08-31not stated2023v4.0202400599349301520

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/372010873.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.