Grants paid by Pascal E and Ellen S Hatch TR Hatch
EIN 37-6023007 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Pascal E and Ellen S Hatch TR Hatch of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 37-6023007) reported 30 grants paid totaling $75,388 to 17 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$75,388
30 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $6,536 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $10,101 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $12,961 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $17,444 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $9,922 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $18,424 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Pascal E and Ellen S Hatch TR Hatch, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield Memorial Hospital 37-0661220 | C | Chicago, IL | 4 | $26,048 | 2025 |
| Hospital Sisters Health System | U | Kansas City, MO | 6 | $20,682 | 2025 |
| Memorial Medical Center | U | Carol Stream, IL | 2 | $9,502 | 2021 |
| Carlinville Area Hospital 37-1193348 | C | Carlinville, IL | 4 | $6,733 | 2025 |
| Taylorville Memorial Hospital 37-0661250 | C | Springfield, IL | 1 | $2,781 | 2023 |
| Sarasota Hospital | U | Springfield, IL | 1 | $1,694 | 2025 |
| St Johns Hospital | U | Springfield, ID | 2 | $1,685 | 2023 |
| Osf Healthcare System 37-0813229 | B | Peoria, IL | 1 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Silver Cross Hospital 36-2174832 | D | New Lenox, IL | 1 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Orlando Health 59-1726273 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,350 | 2023 |
| Memorial Hospital - Taylorville 37-0684691 | D | Taylorville, IL | 1 | $992 | 2024 |
| Mason District Hospital 37-1247906 | C | Havana, IL | 1 | $357 | 2020 |
| Mercy 46-3842621 | D | Stlouis, MO | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital | U | Downers Grove, IL | 1 | $184 | 2023 |
| St John's Hospital | U | Carol Stream, IL | 1 | $70 | 2021 |
| Sengla Boualavong | U | Chatham, IL | 1 | $30 | 2020 |
| Loyola Hospital | U | Maywood, IL | 1 | $30 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Springfield Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | C | $8,736 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202641249349102274 |
| 2025 | Hospital Sisters Health System Kansas City, MO | U | $5,895 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202641249349102274 |
| 2025 | Carlinville Area Hospital Carlinville, IL | C | $2,069 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202641249349102274 |
| 2025 | Sarasota Hospital Springfield, IL | U | $1,694 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202641249349102274 |
| 2025 | Loyola Hospital Maywood, IL | U | $30 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202641249349102274 |
| 2024 | Springfield Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | C | $6,407 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202541299349102129 |
| 2024 | Hospital Sisters Health System Kansas City, MO | U | $1,427 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202541299349102129 |
| 2024 | Carlinville Area Hospital Carlinville, IL | C | $1,096 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202541299349102129 |
| 2024 | Memorial Hospital - Taylorville Taylorville, IL | D | $992 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202541299349102129 |
| 2023 | Springfield Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | C | $8,146 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2023 | Taylorville Memorial Hospital Springfield, IL | C | $2,781 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2023 | Hospital Sisters Health System Kansas City, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2023 | Osf Healthcare System Peoria, IL | B | $1,500 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2023 | St Johns Hospital Springfield, ID | U | $1,415 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2023 | Orlando Health Orlando, FL | B | $1,350 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2023 | Carlinville Area Hospital Carlinville, IL | C | $568 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2023 | Advocate Good Samaritan Hospital Downers Grove, IL | U | $184 | paid | MEDICAL ASSISTANCE | 202431269349100133 |
| 2022 | Hospital Sisters Health System Kansas City, MO | U | $5,182 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349104136 |
| 2022 | Carlinville Area Hospital Carlinville, IL | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349104136 |
| 2022 | Springfield Memorial Hospital Chicago, IL | C | $2,759 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349104136 |
| 2022 | Silver Cross Hospital New Lenox, IL | D | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349104136 |
| 2022 | St Johns Hospital Springfield, ID | U | $270 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349104136 |
| 2022 | Mercy Stlouis, MO | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311309349104136 |
| 2021 | Memorial Medical Center Carol Stream, IL | U | $7,419 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102347 |
| 2021 | Hospital Sisters Health System Kansas City, MO | U | $2,612 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102347 |
| 2021 | St John's Hospital Carol Stream, IL | U | $70 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221299349102347 |
| 2020 | Hospital Sisters Health System Kansas City, MO | U | $4,066 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102939349101200 |
| 2020 | Memorial Medical Center Carol Stream, IL | U | $2,083 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102939349101200 |
| 2020 | Mason District Hospital Havana, IL | C | $357 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102939349101200 |
| 2020 | Sengla Boualavong Chatham, IL | U | $30 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202102939349101200 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641249349102274 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541299349102129 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431269349100133 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311309349104136 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221299349102347 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102939349101200 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376023007.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.