funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Elsie Mchugh Tuw

EIN 37-6023328 · Bloomington, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Elsie Mchugh Tuw of Bloomington, IL (EIN 37-6023328) reported 6 grants paid totaling $547,605 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$547,605

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$81,884
20211$83,038
20221$97,331
20231$89,547
20241$97,184
20251$98,621

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Elsie Mchugh Tuw, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Smith Public Library 37-6037551DLexington, IL6$547,6052025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Elsie Mchugh Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Smith Public Library Lexington, ILD$98,621paidSUPPORT OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202631319349104468
2024Smith Public Library Lexington, ILD$97,184paidSUPPORT OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202531339349104103
2023Smith Public Library Lexington, ILD$89,547paidSUPPORT OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202401349349103000
2022Smith Public Library Lexington, ILD$97,331paidSUPPORT OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202311359349101746
2021Smith Public Library Lexington, ILD$83,038paidSUPPORT OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202201329349104210
2020Smith Public Library Lexington, ILD$81,884paidSUPPORT OF PUBLIC LIBRARY202111399349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631319349104468
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531339349104103
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401349349103000
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349101746
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201329349104210
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111399349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376023328.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.