funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Genevieve Moyer Trust

EIN 37-6023419 · Bloomington, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Genevieve Moyer Trust of Bloomington, IL (EIN 37-6023419) reported 14 grants paid totaling $289,750 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$289,750

14 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$42,500
20202$40,000
20212$38,250
20222$40,000
20232$44,000
20242$42,500
20252$42,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Genevieve Moyer Trust, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Baby Fold 37-0673453BNormal, IL7$144,8752025
YWCAUBloomington, IL4$84,5002025
YWCA of Mclean County 37-0661264BBloomington, IL3$60,3752021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Genevieve Moyer Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Baby Fold Normal, ILB$21,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202631319349104368
2025YWCA Bloomington, ILU$21,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202631319349104368
2024YWCA Bloomington, ILU$21,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202511339349103926
2024Baby Fold Normal, ILB$21,250paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202511339349103926
2023YWCA Bloomington, ILU$22,000paidCharitable Contribution202411359349103211
2023Baby Fold Normal, ILB$22,000paidCharitable Contribution202411359349103211
2022YWCA Bloomington, ILU$20,000paidCharitable Contribution202341359349103269
2022Baby Fold Normal, ILB$20,000paidCharitable Contribution202341359349103269
2021Baby Fold Normal, ILB$19,125paidcharitable202211009349100001
2021YWCA of Mclean County Bloomington, ILB$19,125paidcharitable202211009349100001
2020YWCA of Mclean County Bloomington, ILB$20,000paidcharitable202101289349100520
2020Baby Fold Normal, ILB$20,000paidcharitable202101289349100520
2019Baby Fold Normal, ILB$21,250paidcharitable202001819349100310
2019YWCA of Mclean County Bloomington, ILB$21,250paidcharitable202001819349100310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631319349104368
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511339349103926
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411359349103211
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341359349103269
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211009349100001
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101289349100520
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202001819349100310

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376023419.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.