funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Leland T Capps Trust

EIN 37-6023527 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Leland T Capps Trust of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 37-6023527) reported 8 grants paid totaling $49,576 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$49,576

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$6,676
20191$6,173
20201$5,285
20211$5,751
20221$5,401
20231$8,331
20241$5,785
20251$6,174

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Leland T Capps Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Passavant Area Hosp AssocUJacksonville, IL8$49,5762025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Leland T Capps Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$6,174paidGENERAL OPERATING202601259349101220
2024Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$5,785paidGENERAL OPERATING202541299349102459
2023Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$8,331paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349102407
2022Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$5,401paidGENERAL OPERATING202311309349104316
2021Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$5,751paidGENERAL OPERATING202241299349103404
2020Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$5,285paidGENERAL OPERATING202111279349101686
2019Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$6,173paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349100105
2018Passavant Area Hosp Assoc Jacksonville, ILU$6,676paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101456

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601259349101220
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541299349102459
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349102407
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349104316
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241299349103404
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111279349101686
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001299349100105
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349101456

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376023527.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.