funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Mason Scholarship Fund First Mid Wealth Mangmt Co Trustee

EIN 37-6024616 · IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mason Scholarship Fund First Mid Wealth Mangmt Co Trustee of IL (EIN 37-6024616) reported 4 grants paid totaling $4,391,729 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,391,729

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$4,391,729

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Mason Scholarship Fund First Mid Wealth Mangmt Co Trustee, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southeastern Il Community Foundatio 37-1390271DEffingham, IL2$4,290,7292020
Scholarship RecipientsUMattoon, IL1$100,5002020
First United Methodist ChurchUMattoon, IL1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mason Scholarship Fund First Mid Wealth Mangmt Co Trustee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Southeastern Il Community Foundatio Effingham, ILD$4,000,000paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202123129349101657
2020Southeastern Il Community Foundatio Effingham, ILD$290,729paidSCHOLARSHIP PROGRAM202123129349101657
2020Scholarship Recipients Mattoon, ILU$100,500paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR WORTHY GRADUATES202123129349101657
2020First United Methodist Church Mattoon, ILU$500paidMAINT & DECORATIONS202123129349101657

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123129349101657

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376024616.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.