Grants paid by Harry Bertram Reynolds TR
EIN 37-6027000 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Harry Bertram Reynolds TR of WI (EIN 37-6027000) reported 15 grants paid totaling $48,324 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$48,324
15 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $2,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $2,500 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $2,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $39,324 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Harry Bertram Reynolds TR, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Illinois Community Fndn 37-1373067 | C | Marion, IL | 1 | $39,324 | 2023 |
| Rend Lake College 37-1078407 | C | Ina, IL | 3 | $3,500 | 2021 |
| John a Logan College 23-7099946 | C | Carterville, IL | 2 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Liberty University | U | Lynchburg, VA | 1 | $750 | 2022 |
| Southern Illinois University | U | Carbondale, IL | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 13-4168197 | C | Edwardsville, IL | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Lincoln Christian University & Various Scholarship Recipients | U | Lincoln, IL | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| St Louis University | U | Bluford, IL | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Drury University | U | Springfield, MO | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| University of Alabama - Tuscaloosa | U | Tuscaloosa, AL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Siu Edwardsville | U | Mt Vernon, IL | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Southern Illinois University Edwardsvill 37-1019805 | C | Edwardsville, IL | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Southern Illinois Community Fndn Marion, IL | C | $39,324 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202441269349102309 |
| 2022 | Liberty University Lynchburg, VA | U | $750 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301309349104255 |
| 2022 | Southern Illinois University Carbondale, IL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301309349104255 |
| 2022 | Southern Illinois University Edwardsvill Edwardsville, IL | C | $250 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202301309349104255 |
| 2021 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231299349103353 |
| 2021 | Siu Edwardsville Mt Vernon, IL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231299349103353 |
| 2021 | John a Logan College Carterville, IL | C | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231299349103353 |
| 2021 | University of Alabama - Tuscaloosa Tuscaloosa, AL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202231299349103353 |
| 2020 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111279349102566 |
| 2020 | Drury University Springfield, MO | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111279349102566 |
| 2020 | Lincoln Christian University & Various Scholarship Recipients Lincoln, IL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111279349102566 |
| 2020 | John a Logan College Carterville, IL | C | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202111279349102566 |
| 2018 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $1,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921229349100017 |
| 2018 | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL | C | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201921229349100017 |
| 2018 | St Louis University Bluford, IL | U | $500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201921229349100017 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441269349102309 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301309349104255 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231299349103353 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111279349102566 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921229349100017 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376027000.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.