funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Grant Keime Memorial Trust C/O Ted G Collins

EIN 37-6030141 · Lewistown, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Grant Keime Memorial Trust C/O Ted G Collins of Lewistown, IL (EIN 37-6030141) reported 13 grants paid totaling $1,916,466 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,916,466

13 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$268,435
20192$253,764
20202$252,711
20211$251,493
20221$213,724
20232$197,605
20241$246,874
20252$231,860

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Grant Keime Memorial Trust C/O Ted G Collins, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Fulton County Health Department 37-6000896ACanton, IL8$1,831,1042025
Cass-Putnam Rescue Services Nfp 20-1018757ACuba, IL5$85,3622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grant Keime Memorial Trust C/O Ted G Collins
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$194,498paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202641319349304629
2025Cass-Putnam Rescue Services Cuba, ILA$37,362paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202641319349304629
2024Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$246,874paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202512869349301261
2023Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$179,605paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202402369349300515
2023Cass Putman Rescue Services Nfp Cuba, ILA$18,000paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202402369349300515
2022Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$213,724paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202322149349300422
2021Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$251,493paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202231329349304998
2020Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$243,711paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202101619349300905
2020Cass-Putnam Rescue Services Nfp Cuba, ILA$9,000paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202101619349300905
2019Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$244,764paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202002409349300315
2019Cass-Putnam Rescue Services Nfp Cuba, ILA$9,000paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.202002409349300315
2018Fulton County Health Department Canton, ILA$256,435paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.201931309349304503
2018Cass-Putnam Rescue Services Nfp Cuba, ILA$12,000paidTO PROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING FOR THIS ORGANIZATION'S OPERATIONAL NEEDS.201931309349304503

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641319349304629
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512869349301261
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402369349300515
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322149349300422
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202231329349304998
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101619349300905
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202002409349300315
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931309349304503

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376030141.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.