funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by C J Knight Tuw Fbo New Hope Cemetery (pre

EIN 37-6051394 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Y50

C J Knight Tuw Fbo New Hope Cemetery (pre of Birmingham, AL (EIN 37-6051394) reported 2 grants paid totaling $27,003 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$27,003

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$13,421
20251$13,582

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from C J Knight Tuw Fbo New Hope Cemetery (pre, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marrowbone Township Cemetery 46-4721611ABethany, IL2$27,0032025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by C J Knight Tuw Fbo New Hope Cemetery (pre
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Marrowbone Township Cemetery Bethany, ILA$13,582paidDISTRIBUTION TO MARROWBONE TOWNSHIP CEMETERY TO MAINTAIN ITS PERPETUAL CARE FUND202631279349301918
2024Marrowbone Township Cemetery Bethany, ILA$13,421paidDISTRIBUTION TO MARROWBONE TOWNSHIP CEMETERY TO MAINTAIN ITS PERPETUAL CARE FUND202531329349301898

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631279349301918
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531329349301898

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376051394.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.