funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Margaret Ella Hargrave Trust Under Will

EIN 37-6080208 · Terre Haute, IN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11

Margaret Ella Hargrave Trust Under Will of Terre Haute, IN (EIN 37-6080208) reported 5 grants paid totaling $512,610 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$512,610

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$54,044
20211$147,676
20221$102,107
20231$110,075
20241$98,708

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Margaret Ella Hargrave Trust Under Will, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Evenglow Lodge 37-0776135APontiac, IL5$512,6102024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Margaret Ella Hargrave Trust Under Will
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Evenglow Lodge Pontiac, ILA$98,708paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE AGED IN LIVINGSTON COUNTY, IL202523039349302927
2023Evenglow Lodge Pontiac, ILA$110,075paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE AGED IN LIVINGSTON COUNTY, IL202411809349300936
2022Evenglow Lodge Pontiac, ILA$102,107paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE AGED IN LIVINGSTON COUNTY, IL202312859349302261
2021Evenglow Lodge Pontiac, ILA$147,676paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE AGED IN LIVINGSTON COUNTY, IL202201819349301800
2020Evenglow Lodge Pontiac, ILA$54,044paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR THE AGED IN LIVINGSTON COUNTY, IL202103059349302550

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523039349302927
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202411809349300936
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312859349302261
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201819349301800
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103059349302550

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376080208.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.