Grants paid by Nina May Bozarth Testamentary Trust
EIN 37-6089825 · Clayton, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Nina May Bozarth Testamentary Trust of Clayton, MO (EIN 37-6089825) reported 36 grants paid totaling $1,104,214 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,104,214
36 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $171,011 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $175,043 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $200,912 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $191,740 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $177,758 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $187,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Nina May Bozarth Testamentary Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eureka College | U | Eureka, IL | 6 | $306,752 | 2025 |
| Cdf DBA Carle Ctr for Philanthropy | U | Urbana, IL | 4 | $210,618 | 2025 |
| Children's Home & Aid Society | U | Bloomington, IL | 6 | $122,677 | 2025 |
| Mclean County United Way Fund | U | Bloomington, IL | 6 | $122,677 | 2025 |
| The Baby Fold 37-0673453 | B | Normal, IL | 6 | $122,677 | 2025 |
| Young Women's Christian Association 36-2249893 | C | Bloomington, IL | 6 | $122,677 | 2025 |
| Advocate Charitable Foundation 36-3297360 | C | Park Ridge, IL | 2 | $96,136 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cdf DBA Carle Ctr for Philanthropy Urbana, IL | U | $52,157 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202610439349101401 |
| 2025 | Eureka College Eureka, IL | U | $52,157 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202610439349101401 |
| 2025 | Young Women's Christian Association Bloomington, IL | C | $20,859 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202610439349101401 |
| 2025 | The Baby Fold Normal, IL | B | $20,859 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202610439349101401 |
| 2025 | Children's Home & Aid Society Bloomington, IL | U | $20,859 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202610439349101401 |
| 2025 | Mclean County United Way Fund Bloomington, IL | U | $20,859 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202610439349101401 |
| 2024 | Eureka College Eureka, IL | U | $49,381 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202500449349100800 |
| 2024 | Cdf DBA Carle Ctr for Philanthropy Urbana, IL | U | $49,381 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202500449349100800 |
| 2024 | Mclean County United Way Fund Bloomington, IL | U | $19,749 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202500449349100800 |
| 2024 | Children's Home & Aid Society Bloomington, IL | U | $19,749 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202500449349100800 |
| 2024 | The Baby Fold Normal, IL | B | $19,749 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202500449349100800 |
| 2024 | Young Women's Christian Association Bloomington, IL | C | $19,749 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202500449349100800 |
| 2023 | Cdf DBA Carle Ctr for Philanthropy Urbana, IL | U | $53,266 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202303399349100505 |
| 2023 | Eureka College Eureka, IL | U | $53,266 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202303399349100505 |
| 2023 | Children's Home & Aid Society Bloomington, IL | U | $21,302 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202303399349100505 |
| 2023 | Young Women's Christian Association Bloomington, IL | C | $21,302 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202303399349100505 |
| 2023 | Mclean County United Way Fund Bloomington, IL | U | $21,302 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202303399349100505 |
| 2023 | The Baby Fold Normal, IL | B | $21,302 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202303399349100505 |
| 2022 | Cdf DBA Carle Ctr for Philanthropy Urbana, IL | U | $55,814 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202300459349101100 |
| 2022 | Eureka College Eureka, IL | U | $55,814 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202300459349101100 |
| 2022 | Mclean County United Way Fund Bloomington, IL | U | $22,321 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202300459349101100 |
| 2022 | The Baby Fold Normal, IL | B | $22,321 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202300459349101100 |
| 2022 | Young Women's Christian Association Bloomington, IL | C | $22,321 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202300459349101100 |
| 2022 | Children's Home & Aid Society Bloomington, IL | U | $22,321 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202300459349101100 |
| 2021 | Advocate Charitable Foundation Park Ridge, IL | C | $48,628 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143499349100814 |
| 2021 | Eureka College Eureka, IL | U | $48,627 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143499349100814 |
| 2021 | The Baby Fold Normal, IL | B | $19,447 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143499349100814 |
| 2021 | Young Women's Christian Association Bloomington, IL | C | $19,447 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143499349100814 |
| 2021 | Mclean County United Way Fund Bloomington, IL | U | $19,447 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143499349100814 |
| 2021 | Children's Home & Aid Society Bloomington, IL | U | $19,447 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202143499349100814 |
| 2020 | Advocate Charitable Foundation Park Ridge, IL | C | $47,508 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202111809349100416 |
| 2020 | Eureka College Eureka, IL | U | $47,507 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202111809349100416 |
| 2020 | Mclean County United Way Fund Bloomington, IL | U | $18,999 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202111809349100416 |
| 2020 | The Baby Fold Normal, IL | B | $18,999 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202111809349100416 |
| 2020 | Children's Home & Aid Society Bloomington, IL | U | $18,999 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202111809349100416 |
| 2020 | Young Women's Christian Association Bloomington, IL | C | $18,999 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202111809349100416 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202610439349101401 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500449349100800 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303399349100505 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202300459349101100 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143499349100814 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111809349100416 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376089825.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.