Grants paid by Edith Masters Testamentary Trust
EIN 37-6141924 · Petersburg, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Edith Masters Testamentary Trust of Petersburg, IL (EIN 37-6141924) reported 15 grants paid totaling $75,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$75,000
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 15 | $75,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Edith Masters Testamentary Trust, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Illinois 37-6006007 | C | Champaign, IL | 3 | $17,750 | 2024 |
| University of Missouri 92-2051196 | B | Columbia, MO | 2 | $14,200 | 2024 |
| Illinois State University | U | Normal, IL | 1 | $10,650 | 2024 |
| Illinois College 37-0661211 | B | Jacksonville, IL | 1 | $7,100 | 2024 |
| Lincoln Land Community College 37-1360597 | D | Springfield, IL | 2 | $4,000 | 2024 |
| Aurora University | U | Aurora, IL | 1 | $3,550 | 2024 |
| Southern Il Univ - Edwardsville 37-1019805 | D | Edwardsville, IL | 1 | $3,550 | 2024 |
| Murray State University | U | Murray, KY | 1 | $3,550 | 2024 |
| Monmouth College 37-0661228 | B | Monmouth, IL | 1 | $3,550 | 2024 |
| Missouri Valley College 44-0545286 | B | Marshall, MO | 1 | $3,550 | 2024 |
| Augustana College | U | Rock Island, IL | 1 | $3,550 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Illinois State University Normal, IL | U | $10,650 | paid | FBO RILEY WOMBLE CARTER JACOBUS KARL HOKE | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Illinois College Jacksonville, IL | B | $7,100 | paid | FBO KAMILLE RHOADES & ZACHARY LAIRD | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $7,100 | paid | FBO ELLEN WESTERVELT AND ELIZABETH WESTERVELT | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | University of Illinois Champaign, IL | C | $7,100 | paid | FBO CAITLYN DEFREEZER AND TESSA WOHLER | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | University of Illinois Champaign, IL | C | $7,100 | paid | FBO LAUREN HARRISON NICOLE MUENCH | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | University of Missouri Columbia, MO | B | $7,100 | paid | FBO ALAINA TAYLOR AND CARLY SZOKE | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Murray State University Murray, KY | U | $3,550 | paid | FBO MOLLY ADAMS | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Augustana College Rock Island, IL | U | $3,550 | paid | FBO TRACE DONNAN | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Missouri Valley College Marshall, MO | B | $3,550 | paid | FBO GABBIE BRANSON | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Aurora University Aurora, IL | U | $3,550 | paid | FBO BRADY KINNEY | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Univ of Illinois - Springfield Springfield, IL | D | $3,550 | paid | FBO GAVIN KETCHUM | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Southern Il Univ - Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL | D | $3,550 | paid | FBO ZOE LAIRD | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Monmouth College Monmouth, IL | B | $3,550 | paid | FBO IAN LOGAN | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Lincoln Land Community College Springfield, IL | D | $2,000 | paid | FBO HAILEY BROWN AND CASSIDY BOOTH | 202531359349104943 |
| 2024 | Lincoln Land Community College Springfield, IL | D | $2,000 | paid | FBO EMMA WANKEL AND MELISSA ZOMOT | 202531359349104943 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531359349104943 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376141924.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.