funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Harold Hutchins Foundation Fund

EIN 37-6235717 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Harold Hutchins Foundation Fund of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 37-6235717) reported 32 grants paid totaling $44,756 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$44,756

32 grants

Recipients

19

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$7,250
20195$6,688
20207$7,700
20215$6,000
20232$5,008
20244$5,816
20253$6,294

Top recipients

The 19 recipients receiving the most from Harold Hutchins Foundation Fund, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rend Lake College 37-1078407CIna, IL4$7,3672024
University of Arkansas 26-0067784BFayetteville, AR3$6,0562025
Siu EdwardsvilleUEdwardsville, IL3$4,8752020
Eastern Illinois University 37-6031320CCharleston, IL2$3,9582024
Illinois State UniversityUNormal, IL2$2,1502019
Siu CarbondaleUCarbondale, IL2$2,1502019
Olivet Nazarene UniversityUBourbonnais, IL2$2,1252019
University of Louisville Fbo JuliaUMount Vernon, MO1$2,0982025
University of Kentucky Lexington FbULexington, MO1$2,0982025
Mid America Christian University 74-1196134BOklahoma City, OK2$2,0002021
Lincoln Christian University 37-0711798BLincoln, IL2$1,7252021
Kaskaskia College 37-1138260CCentralia, IL1$1,4542024
Illinois College 37-0661211BJacksonville, IL1$1,0002021
Vincennes University 23-7268826CVincennes, IN1$1,0002020
Lindenwood University 43-1679863BSaint Charles, MO1$1,0002020
University of Missouri - Kansas City 43-6052950BKansas City, MO1$1,0002020
University of IllinoisUUrbana, IL1$1,0002021
Maryville University 37-1572758BSaint Louis, MO1$1,0002020
Washington University 52-1538367BSaint Louis, MO1$7002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Harold Hutchins Foundation Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Louisville Fbo Julia Mount Vernon, MOU$2,098paidSCHOLARSHIP202640419349100219
2025University of Kentucky Lexington Fb Lexington, MOU$2,098paidSCHOLARSHIP202640419349100219
2025University of Arkansas Fayetteville, ARB$2,098paidSCHOLARSHIP202640419349100219
2024Rend Lake College Ina, ILC$1,454paidSCHOLARSHIPS202540279349100069
2024Eastern Illinois University Charleston, ILC$1,454paidSCHOLARSHIPS202540279349100069
2024Kaskaskia College Centralia, ILC$1,454paidSCHOLARSHIPS202540279349100069
2024University of Arkansas Fayetteville, ARB$1,454paidSCHOLARSHIPS202540279349100069
2023Eastern Illinois University Charleston, ILC$2,504paidSCHOLARSHIPS202410409349100416
2023University of Arkansas Fayetteville, ARB$2,504paidSCHOLARSHIPS202410409349100416
2021Rend Lake College Ina, ILC$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200349349101650
2021Mid America Christian University Oklahoma City, OKB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202200349349101650
2021University of Illinois Urbana, ILU$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200349349101650
2021Illinois College Jacksonville, ILB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200349349101650
2021Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, ILB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202200349349101650
2020Siu Edwardsville Edwardsville, ILU$2,000paidSCHOLARSHIPS202140339349100009
2020Lindenwood University Saint Charles, MOB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202140339349100009
2020University of Missouri - Kansas City Kansas City, MOB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202140339349100009
2020Vincennes University Vincennes, INC$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202140339349100009
2020Mid America Christian University Oklahoma City, OKB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202140339349100009
2020Maryville University Saint Louis, MOB$1,000paidSCHOLARSHIP202140339349100009
2020Washington University Saint Louis, MOB$700paidSCHOLARSHIP202140339349100009
2019Rend Lake College Ina, ILC$2,463paidSCHOLARSHIPS202040289349100214
2019Illinois State University Normal, ILU$1,425paidSCHOLARSHIPS202040289349100214
2019Olivet Nazarene University Bourbonnais, ILU$1,400paidSCHOLARSHIPS202040289349100214
2019Siu Carbondale Carbondale, ILU$700paidSCHOLARSHIPS202040289349100214
2019Siu Edwardsville Edwardsville, ILU$700paidSCHOLARSHIPS202040289349100214
2018Siu Edwardsville Edwardsville, ILU$2,175paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100354
2018Rend Lake College Ina, ILC$1,450paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100354
2018Siu Carbondale Carbondale, ILU$1,450paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100354
2018Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, ILB$725paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100354
2018Illinois State University Normal, ILU$725paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100354
2018Olivet Nazarene University Bourbonnais, ILU$725paidSCHOLARSHIPS201940219349100354

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202640419349100219
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540279349100069
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202410409349100416
990PF20212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202200349349101650
990PF20202020-09-30not stated2019v5.0202140339349100009
990PF20192019-09-30not stated2018v3.0202040289349100214
990PF20182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201940219349100354

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376235717.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.