Grants paid by Harold Hutchins Foundation Fund
EIN 37-6235717 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Harold Hutchins Foundation Fund of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 37-6235717) reported 32 grants paid totaling $44,756 to 19 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$44,756
32 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $7,250 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $6,688 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $7,700 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $5,008 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $5,816 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $6,294 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from Harold Hutchins Foundation Fund, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rend Lake College 37-1078407 | C | Ina, IL | 4 | $7,367 | 2024 |
| University of Arkansas 26-0067784 | B | Fayetteville, AR | 3 | $6,056 | 2025 |
| Siu Edwardsville | U | Edwardsville, IL | 3 | $4,875 | 2020 |
| Eastern Illinois University 37-6031320 | C | Charleston, IL | 2 | $3,958 | 2024 |
| Illinois State University | U | Normal, IL | 2 | $2,150 | 2019 |
| Siu Carbondale | U | Carbondale, IL | 2 | $2,150 | 2019 |
| Olivet Nazarene University | U | Bourbonnais, IL | 2 | $2,125 | 2019 |
| University of Louisville Fbo Julia | U | Mount Vernon, MO | 1 | $2,098 | 2025 |
| University of Kentucky Lexington Fb | U | Lexington, MO | 1 | $2,098 | 2025 |
| Mid America Christian University 74-1196134 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Lincoln Christian University 37-0711798 | B | Lincoln, IL | 2 | $1,725 | 2021 |
| Kaskaskia College 37-1138260 | C | Centralia, IL | 1 | $1,454 | 2024 |
| Illinois College 37-0661211 | B | Jacksonville, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Vincennes University 23-7268826 | C | Vincennes, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Lindenwood University 43-1679863 | B | Saint Charles, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| University of Missouri - Kansas City 43-6052950 | B | Kansas City, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| University of Illinois | U | Urbana, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Maryville University 37-1572758 | B | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Washington University 52-1538367 | B | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $700 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Louisville Fbo Julia Mount Vernon, MO | U | $2,098 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202640419349100219 |
| 2025 | University of Kentucky Lexington Fb Lexington, MO | U | $2,098 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202640419349100219 |
| 2025 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $2,098 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202640419349100219 |
| 2024 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $1,454 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540279349100069 |
| 2024 | Eastern Illinois University Charleston, IL | C | $1,454 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540279349100069 |
| 2024 | Kaskaskia College Centralia, IL | C | $1,454 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540279349100069 |
| 2024 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $1,454 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202540279349100069 |
| 2023 | Eastern Illinois University Charleston, IL | C | $2,504 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202410409349100416 |
| 2023 | University of Arkansas Fayetteville, AR | B | $2,504 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202410409349100416 |
| 2021 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200349349101650 |
| 2021 | Mid America Christian University Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202200349349101650 |
| 2021 | University of Illinois Urbana, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200349349101650 |
| 2021 | Illinois College Jacksonville, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200349349101650 |
| 2021 | Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, IL | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202200349349101650 |
| 2020 | Siu Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL | U | $2,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202140339349100009 |
| 2020 | Lindenwood University Saint Charles, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202140339349100009 |
| 2020 | University of Missouri - Kansas City Kansas City, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202140339349100009 |
| 2020 | Vincennes University Vincennes, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202140339349100009 |
| 2020 | Mid America Christian University Oklahoma City, OK | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202140339349100009 |
| 2020 | Maryville University Saint Louis, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202140339349100009 |
| 2020 | Washington University Saint Louis, MO | B | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202140339349100009 |
| 2019 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $2,463 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202040289349100214 |
| 2019 | Illinois State University Normal, IL | U | $1,425 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202040289349100214 |
| 2019 | Olivet Nazarene University Bourbonnais, IL | U | $1,400 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202040289349100214 |
| 2019 | Siu Carbondale Carbondale, IL | U | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202040289349100214 |
| 2019 | Siu Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL | U | $700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202040289349100214 |
| 2018 | Siu Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL | U | $2,175 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940219349100354 |
| 2018 | Rend Lake College Ina, IL | C | $1,450 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940219349100354 |
| 2018 | Siu Carbondale Carbondale, IL | U | $1,450 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940219349100354 |
| 2018 | Lincoln Christian University Lincoln, IL | B | $725 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940219349100354 |
| 2018 | Illinois State University Normal, IL | U | $725 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940219349100354 |
| 2018 | Olivet Nazarene University Bourbonnais, IL | U | $725 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201940219349100354 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202640419349100219 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540279349100069 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410409349100416 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202200349349101650 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140339349100009 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 202040289349100214 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201940219349100354 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376235717.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.