funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Marquette High School Educational Irrev

EIN 37-6240623 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Marquette High School Educational Irrev of Birmingham, AL (EIN 37-6240623) reported 4 grants paid totaling $240,852 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$240,852

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$48,184
20231$57,102
20241$45,714
20251$89,852

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Marquette High School Educational Irrev, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marquette Catholic High School 26-0475626CAlton, IL2$135,5662025
Marquette High School 37-6240623CBirmingham, AL2$105,2862023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marquette High School Educational Irrev
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Marquette Catholic High School Alton, ILC$89,852paidGENERAL OPERATING202621259349103072
2024Marquette Catholic High School Alton, ILC$45,714paidGENERAL OPERATING202533089349100943
2023Marquette High School Birmingham, ALC$57,102paidGENERAL OPERATING202401139349100715
2022Marquette High School Birmingham, ALC$48,184paidGENERAL OPERATING202331309349103838

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621259349103072
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533089349100943
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401139349100715
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331309349103838

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376240623.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.