funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by Gene Rudisill Nursing Scholarship Fund Trust

EIN 37-6271038 · Evansville, IN · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Gene Rudisill Nursing Scholarship Fund Trust of Evansville, IN (EIN 37-6271038) reported 5 grants paid totaling $320,546 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$320,546

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$53,463
20211$53,744
20231$37,708
20241$36,993
20251$138,638

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gene Rudisill Nursing Scholarship Fund Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lakeview College of Nursing 37-0692975BDanville, IL5$320,5462025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gene Rudisill Nursing Scholarship Fund Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Lakeview College of Nursing Sheila Mingee President Danville, ILD$138,638paidSCHOLARSHIPS202542769349100119
2024Lakeview College of Nursing Sheila Mingee President Danville, ILD$36,993paidSCHOLARSHIPS202442129349100714
2023Lakeview College of Nursing Danville, ILB$37,708paidNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS202342869349100409
2021Lakeview College of Nursing Danville, ILB$53,744paidNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS202132729349101213
2020Lakeview College of Nursing Danville, ILB$53,463paidNURSING SCHOLARSHIPS202012419349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-05-31not stated2024v5.2202542769349100119
990PF20242024-05-31not stated2023v5.1202442129349100714
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202342869349100409
990PF20212021-05-31not stated2020v4.1202132729349101213
990PF20202020-05-31not stated2019v5.1202012419349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/376271038.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.